FANDOM


Real World article
(written from a Production point of view)

List of writers of Star Trek: The Original Series episodes.

AEdit

Stanley Adams
  1. "The Mark of Gideon"
Margaret Armen
  1. "The Gamesters of Triskelion"
  2. "The Paradise Syndrome"
  3. "The Cloud Minders" (Teleplay)
Jean Lisette Aroeste
  1. "Is There in Truth No Beauty?"
  2. "All Our Yesterdays"

BEdit

S. Bar-David
  1. "Dagger of the Mind"
  2. "The Galileo Seven" (Teleplay)
Jerome Bixby
  1. "Mirror, Mirror"
  2. "By Any Other Name" (Teleplay and Story)
  3. "Day of the Dove"
  4. "Requiem for Methuselah"
John D.F. Black
  1. "The Naked Time"
Robert Bloch
  1. "What Are Little Girls Made Of?"
  2. "Catspaw"
  3. "Wolf in the Fold"
Fredric Brown
  1. "Arena" (Story)
Judy Burns
  1. "The Tholian Web"

CEdit

Steven W. Carabatsos
  1. "Court Martial" (Teleplay)
  2. "Operation -- Annihilate!"
Gene L. Coon
  1. "Arena" (Teleplay)
  2. "Space Seed" (Teleplay)
  3. "A Taste of Armageddon" (Teleplay)
  4. "The Devil in the Dark"
  5. "Errand of Mercy"
  6. "The Apple" (Teleplay)
  7. "Metamorphosis"
  8. "A Piece of the Action" (Teleplay)
  9. "Bread and Circuses"
  10. "Spock's Brain" (as Lee Cronin)
  11. "Spectre of the Gun" (as Lee Cronin)
  12. "Wink of an Eye" (Story, as Lee Cronin)
  13. "Let That Be Your Last Battlefield" (Story, as Lee Cronin)
Oliver Crawford
  1. "The Galileo Seven" (Teleplay and Story)
  2. "Let That Be Your Last Battlefield" (Teleplay)
  3. "The Cloud Minders" (Story)

DEdit

Meyer Dolinsky
  1. "Plato's Stepchildren"

EEdit

Max Ehrlich
  1. "The Apple" (Teleplay and Story)
Harlan Ellison
  1. "The City on the Edge of Forever"
Lee Erwin
  1. "Whom Gods Destroy" (Teleplay and Story)

FEdit

D.C. Fontana
  1. "Charlie X" (Teleplay)
  2. "Tomorrow is Yesterday"
  3. "This Side of Paradise" (Teleplay and Story)
  4. "Journey to Babel"
  5. "Friday's Child"
  6. "By Any Other Name" (Teleplay)
  7. "The Ultimate Computer" (Teleplay)
  8. "The Enterprise Incident"
  9. "That Which Survives" (Story, as Michael Richards)
  10. "The Way to Eden" (Story, as Michael Richards)

GEdit

David Gerrold
  1. "The Trouble with Tribbles"
  2. "The Cloud Minders" (Story)

HEdit

Robert Hamner
  1. "A Taste of Armageddon" (Teleplay and Story)
David P. Harmon
  1. "The Deadly Years"
  2. "A Piece of the Action" (Teleplay and Story)
Arthur Heinemann
  1. "Wink of an Eye" (Teleplay)
  2. "The Way to Eden" (Teleplay and Story)
  3. "The Savage Curtain" (Teleplay)

IEdit

Don Ingalls
  1. "The Alternative Factor"
  2. "A Private Little War" (Story, as Jud Crucis)

JEdit

George Clayton Johnson
  1. "The Man Trap"

KEdit

Stephen Kandel
  1. "Mudd's Women" (Teleplay)
  2. "I, Mudd"
John Kingsbridge
  1. "Return to Tomorrow"

LEdit

Edward J. Lakso
  1. "And the Children Shall Lead"
Shari Lewis
  1. "The Lights of Zetar"
John Meredyth Lucas
  1. "The Changeling"
  2. "Patterns of Force"
  3. "Elaan of Troyius"
  4. "That Which Survives" (Teleplay)

MEdit

Don M. Mankiewicz
  1. "Court Martial" (Teleplay and Story)
Richard Matheson
  1. "The Enemy Within"
Joyce Muskat
  1. "The Empath"

PEdit

Samuel A. Peeples
  1. "Where No Man Has Gone Before"

REdit

Gilbert Ralston
  1. "Who Mourns for Adonais?"
Chet Richards
  1. "The Tholian Web"
Gene Roddenberry
  1. "The Cage"
  2. "Charlie X" (Story)
  3. "Mudd's Women" (Story)
  4. "The Menagerie, Part I"
  5. "The Menagerie, Part II"
  6. "The Return of the Archons" (Story)
  7. "A Private Little War" (Teleplay)
  8. "The Omega Glory"
  9. "Bread and Circuses"
  10. "Assignment: Earth" (Story)
  11. "The Savage Curtain" (Teleplay and Story)
  12. "Turnabout Intruder" (Story)

SEdit

Robert Sabaroff
  1. "The Immunity Syndrome"
Paul Schneider
  1. "Balance of Terror"
  2. "The Squire of Gothos"
Arthur Singer
  1. "Turnabout Intruder" (Teleplay)
George F. Slavin
  1. "The Mark of Gideon"
Boris Sobelman
  1. "The Return of the Archons" (Teleplay)
Jerry Sohl
  1. "The Corbomite Maneuver"
  2. "This Side of Paradise" (Story, as Nathan Butler)
Adrian Spies
  1. "Miri"
Norman Spinrad
  1. "The Doomsday Machine"
Theodore Sturgeon
  1. "Shore Leave"
  2. "Amok Time"

TEdit

Jeremy Tarcher
  1. "The Lights of Zetar"
Barry Trivers
  1. "The Conscience of the King"

VEdit

Rik Vollaerts
  1. "For the World is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky"

WEdit

Art Wallace
  1. "Obsession"
  2. "Assignment: Earth" (Teleplay and Story)
Carey Wilber
  1. "Space Seed" (Teleplay and Story)
Laurence N. Wolfe
  1. "The Ultimate Computer" (Story)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.