m (→D: sp) |
m (lk fixes) Tag: sourceedit |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* [[George E. Allen]] as [[Roberts]] |
* [[George E. Allen]] as [[Roberts]] |
||
* [[Barbara Anderson]] as [[Lenore Karidian]] |
* [[Barbara Anderson]] as [[Lenore Karidian]] |
||
− | * [[Larry Anthony]] as |
+ | * [[Larry Anthony]] as {{dis|Berkeley|Lieutenant}} |
* [[Dave Armstrong]] as [[Kartan]] |
* [[Dave Armstrong]] as [[Kartan]] |
||
* [[John Arndt]] as: |
* [[John Arndt]] as: |
||
** [[Sturgeon]] |
** [[Sturgeon]] |
||
** [[Fields]] |
** [[Fields]] |
||
− | * [[Jerry Ayres]] as |
+ | * [[Jerry Ayres]] as {{dis|O'Herlihy|Ensign}} |
==B== |
==B== |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
** The [[computer voice]] |
** The [[computer voice]] |
||
* [[Michael Barrier]] as [[DeSalle]] |
* [[Michael Barrier]] as [[DeSalle]] |
||
− | * [[Harry Basch]] as |
+ | * [[Harry Basch]] as {{dis|Brown|Doctor}} |
* [[Bobby Bass]] as: |
* [[Bobby Bass]] as: |
||
− | ** Guard ({{ |
+ | ** Guard ({{e|Space Seed}}) |
− | ** Crewman #2 ({{ |
+ | ** Crewman #2 ({{e|This Side of Paradise}}) |
− | ** [[Klingon]] Guard ({{ |
+ | ** [[Klingon]] Guard ({{e|Errand of Mercy}}) |
− | ** Scott's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Scott's stunt double ({{e|The City on the Edge of Forever}}) |
* [[Paul Baxley]] as: |
* [[Paul Baxley]] as: |
||
− | ** Kirk's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Kirk's stunt double ({{e|What Are Little Girls Made Of?|Shore Leave}}) |
** [[Black Knight|The Black Knight]] |
** [[Black Knight|The Black Knight]] |
||
− | * [[Hal Baylor]] as Policeman ({{ |
+ | * [[Hal Baylor]] as Policeman ({{e|The City on the Edge of Forever}}) |
− | * [[Hagan Beggs]] as |
+ | * [[Hagan Beggs]] as {{dis|Hansen|Lieutenant}} |
* [[Eli Behar]] as [[Eli]] |
* [[Eli Behar]] as [[Eli]] |
||
− | * [[John Bellah]] as the [[ |
+ | * [[John Bellah]] as the [[USS Enterprise sciences laughing crewman|laughing crewman]] |
* [[William Blackburn]] as: |
* [[William Blackburn]] as: |
||
** [[White Rabbit]] (uncredited) |
** [[White Rabbit]] (uncredited) |
||
** [[Hadley]] |
** [[Hadley]] |
||
− | ** [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #2 ({{ |
+ | ** [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #2 ({{e|A Taste of Armageddon}}) |
− | * [[George Bochman]] as Crewman ({{ |
+ | * [[George Bochman]] as Crewman ({{e|The Corbomite Maneuver}}) |
* [[Shirley Bonne]] as [[Ruth]] |
* [[Shirley Bonne]] as [[Ruth]] |
||
* [[Peter Brocco]] as [[Claymare]] |
* [[Peter Brocco]] as [[Claymare]] |
||
− | * [[Marcia Brown]] as |
+ | * [[Marcia Brown]] as {{dis|Alice|character|Alice in Wonderland}} |
* [[Robert Brown]] as [[Lazarus]] |
* [[Robert Brown]] as [[Lazarus]] |
||
− | * [[Karl Bruck]] as [[Karidian Company of Players#King Duncan|King Duncan]] ({{ |
+ | * [[Karl Bruck]] as [[Karidian Company of Players#King Duncan|King Duncan]] ({{e|The Conscience of the King}}) |
− | * [[John Burnside]] as [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #5 ({{ |
+ | * [[John Burnside]] as [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #5 ({{e|A Taste of Armageddon}}) |
==C== |
==C== |
||
− | * [[Vince Calenti]] as Security Guard #3 ({{ |
+ | * [[Vince Calenti]] as Security Guard #3 ({{e|The Alternative Factor}}) |
* [[Anthony Call]] as [[Dave Bailey]] |
* [[Anthony Call]] as [[Dave Bailey]] |
||
− | * [[Gloria Calomee]] as Crewwoman ({{ |
+ | * [[Gloria Calomee]] as Crewwoman ({{e|The Corbomite Maneuver}}) |
* [[William Campbell]] as [[Trelane]] |
* [[William Campbell]] as [[Trelane]] |
||
* [[Richard Carlyle]] as [[Karl Jaeger]] |
* [[Richard Carlyle]] as [[Karl Jaeger]] |
||
* [[Roger C. Carmel]] as [[Harcourt Fenton Mudd]] |
* [[Roger C. Carmel]] as [[Harcourt Fenton Mudd]] |
||
− | * [[John Carr]] as Guard ({{ |
+ | * [[John Carr]] as Guard ({{e|Shore Leave}}) |
* [[Paul Carr]] as [[Lee Kelso]] |
* [[Paul Carr]] as [[Lee Kelso]] |
||
* [[Fred Carson]] as [[Unnamed Denevans|Denevan]] |
* [[Fred Carson]] as [[Unnamed Denevans|Denevan]] |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
** [[Ruk]] |
** [[Ruk]] |
||
** The voice of the [[Balok]] puppet |
** The voice of the [[Balok]] puppet |
||
+ | ** The voice of the [[Gorn captain 1|Gorn]] |
||
* [[Bill Catching]] as: |
* [[Bill Catching]] as: |
||
− | ** Lazarus' stunt double #2 ({{ |
+ | ** Lazarus' stunt double #2 ({{e|The Alternative Factor}}) |
− | ** Spock's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Spock's stunt double ({{e|This Side of Paradise}}, {{e|Operation -- Annihilate!}}) |
* [[Jerry Catron]] as [[Unnamed Denevans|Denevan]] |
* [[Jerry Catron]] as [[Unnamed Denevans|Denevan]] |
||
− | * [[Jon Cavett]] as a [[ |
+ | * [[Jon Cavett]] as a [[USS Enterprise operations security crewman 4|security officer]] |
− | * [[Robert Chadwick]] as a |
+ | * [[Robert Chadwick]] as a {{dis|Unnamed Romulans|23rd century|Romulan scanner operator}} |
* [[Bobby Clark]] as: |
* [[Bobby Clark]] as: |
||
− | ** [[ |
+ | ** [[Gorn captain 1|The Gorn]] (uncredited) |
− | ** Shrieking townsperson ({{ |
+ | ** Shrieking townsperson ({{e|The Return of the Archons}}) |
− | ** Galloway's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Galloway's stunt double ({{e|The Return of the Archons}}) |
− | * [[Chuck Clow]] as Shatner's stunt double ({{ |
+ | * [[Chuck Clow]] as Shatner's stunt double ({{e|Court Martial}}) |
* [[John Colicos]] as [[Kor]] |
* [[John Colicos]] as [[Kor]] |
||
* [[Joan Collins]] as [[Edith Keeler]] |
* [[Joan Collins]] as [[Edith Keeler]] |
||
− | * [[Paul Comi]] as |
+ | * [[Paul Comi]] as {{dis|Stiles|Lieutenant}} |
* [[Bart Conrad]] as [[Krasnovsky]] |
* [[Bart Conrad]] as [[Krasnovsky]] |
||
* [[Elisha Cook, Jr.]] as [[Samuel T. Cogley]] |
* [[Elisha Cook, Jr.]] as [[Samuel T. Cogley]] |
||
− | * [[Gary |
+ | * [[Gary Combs]] as: |
− | ** Stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Stunt double ({{e|The Galileo Seven}}) |
− | ** [[Gorn |
+ | ** [[Gorn captain 1|Gorn captain]] (uncredited) |
− | ** Kirk's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Kirk's stunt double ({{e|The Alternative Factor}}, {{e|Space Seed}}, {{e|Operation -- Annihilate!}}) |
− | ** [[Klingon]] guard ({{ |
+ | ** [[Klingon]] guard ({{e|Errand of Mercy}}) |
− | * [[Chuck Couch]] as Khan's stunt double ({{ |
+ | * [[Chuck Couch]] as Khan's stunt double ({{e|Space Seed}}) |
− | * [[John Crawford]] as |
+ | * [[John Crawford]] as {{dis|Ferris|Commissioner}} |
− | * [[Howard Culver]] as [[ |
+ | * [[Howard Culver]] as [[Human 20th century drunk|the drunk]] |
* [[Tom Curtis]] as: |
* [[Tom Curtis]] as: |
||
** [[Jon Daily]] (voice, unconfirmed) |
** [[Jon Daily]] (voice, unconfirmed) |
||
Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
==D== |
==D== |
||
+ | * [[James Daly]] as [[Flint]] the Immortal ({{e|Requiem for Methuselah}}) |
||
* [[Kim Darby]] as [[Miri]] |
* [[Kim Darby]] as [[Miri]] |
||
* [[Frank da Vinci]] as: |
* [[Frank da Vinci]] as: |
||
− | ** Stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Stunt double ({{e|The Cage}}, {{e|The Galileo Seven}}) |
− | ** |
+ | ** Lieutenant [[Brent]] |
** [[Vinci]] |
** [[Vinci]] |
||
− | ** [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #4 ({{ |
+ | ** [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #4 ({{e|A Taste of Armageddon}}) |
* [[Walt Davis]] as: |
* [[Walt Davis]] as: |
||
− | ** A Romulan crewman ({{ |
+ | ** A Romulan crewman ({{e|Balance of Terror}}) |
− | ** A [[Tantalus V]] therapist ({{ |
+ | ** A [[Tantalus V]] therapist ({{e|Dagger of the Mind}}) |
− | ** A [[Klingon]] soldier ({{ |
+ | ** A [[Klingon]] soldier ({{e|Errand of Mercy}}) |
* [[Vince Deadrick]] as: |
* [[Vince Deadrick]] as: |
||
− | ** A Romulan crewman ({{ |
+ | ** A Romulan crewman ({{e|Balance of Terror}}) |
** [[Mathews]] |
** [[Mathews]] |
||
− | ** Finnegan's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Finnegan's stunt double ({{e|Shore Leave}}) |
− | * [[Winston DeLugo]] as |
+ | * [[Winston DeLugo]] as {{dis|Timothy|Lieutenant}} |
− | * [[Mark Dempsey]] as an Air Force captain ({{ |
+ | * [[Mark Dempsey]] as an Air Force captain ({{e|Tomorrow is Yesterday}}) |
* [[Susan Denberg]] as [[Magda Kovacs]] |
* [[Susan Denberg]] as [[Magda Kovacs]] |
||
− | * [[Richard Derr]] as |
+ | * [[Richard Derr]] as {{dis|Barstow|Commodore}} |
* [[Dick Dial]] as: |
* [[Dick Dial]] as: |
||
− | ** Kirk's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Kirk's stunt double ({{e|Arena}}) |
− | ** |
+ | ** {{dis|Sam|miner}} |
* [[James Doohan]] as: |
* [[James Doohan]] as: |
||
** [[Montgomery Scott]] |
** [[Montgomery Scott]] |
||
** [[Trelane's parents|Trelane's father (voice)]] |
** [[Trelane's parents|Trelane's father (voice)]] |
||
* [[Phyllis Douglas]] as [[Mears]] |
* [[Phyllis Douglas]] as [[Mears]] |
||
− | * [[Andrea Dromm]] as Yeoman |
+ | * [[Andrea Dromm]] as Yeoman {{dis|Smith|Yeoman}} |
− | * [[Christian Ducheau]] as Crewman #1 (uncredited) ({{ |
+ | * [[Christian Ducheau]] as Crewman #1 (uncredited) ({{e|The Naked Time}}) |
* [[Mike Dugan]] as the [[Kalar]] |
* [[Mike Dugan]] as the [[Kalar]] |
||
− | * [[Brett Dunham]] as a security lieutenant ({{ |
+ | * [[Brett Dunham]] as a security lieutenant ({{e|The Menagerie, Part I}}) |
* [[Peter Duryea]] as [[José Tyler]] |
* [[Peter Duryea]] as [[José Tyler]] |
||
− | * [[John Dweck]] as a boy who stole [[phaser]]s #1 ({{ |
+ | * [[John Dweck]] as a boy who stole [[phaser]]s #1 ({{e|Miri}}) |
− | * [[Scott Dweck]] as a boy who stole phasers #2 ({{ |
+ | * [[Scott Dweck]] as a boy who stole phasers #2 ({{e|Miri}}) |
* [[Gene Dynarski]] as [[Ben Childress]] |
* [[Gene Dynarski]] as [[Ben Childress]] |
||
==E== |
==E== |
||
− | * [[Walter Edmiston]] as [[Eminiar VII]] security voice ({{ |
+ | * [[Walter Edmiston]] as [[Eminiar VII]] security voice ({{e|A Taste of Armageddon}}) |
* [[Don Eitner]] as: |
* [[Don Eitner]] as: |
||
− | ** Kirk's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Kirk's stunt double ({{e|The Enemy Within}}) |
− | ** Navigator ({{ |
+ | ** Navigator ({{e|Charlie X}}) |
− | * [[Lou Elias]] as the electrocuted inmate guard ({{ |
+ | * [[Lou Elias]] as the electrocuted inmate guard ({{e|Dagger of the Mind}}) |
* [[Biff Elliot]] as [[Schmitter]] |
* [[Biff Elliot]] as [[Schmitter]] |
||
==F== |
==F== |
||
− | * [[James Farley]] as |
+ | * [[James Farley]] as {{dis|Lang|Lieutenant Commander}} |
* [[Morgan Farley]] as [[Hacom]] |
* [[Morgan Farley]] as [[Hacom]] |
||
* [[Brioni Farrell]] as [[Tula]] |
* [[Brioni Farrell]] as [[Tula]] |
||
* [[Paul Fix]] as [[Mark Piper]] |
* [[Paul Fix]] as [[Mark Piper]] |
||
− | * [[Kellie Flanagan]] as the blonde girl ({{ |
+ | * [[Kellie Flanagan]] as the blonde girl ({{e|Miri}}) |
− | * [[Jerry Foxworth]] as Security Guard #1 ({{ |
+ | * [[Jerry Foxworth]] as Security Guard #1 ({{e|Mudd's Women}}) |
==G== |
==G== |
||
− | * [[John Gabriel]] as a crewman ({{ |
+ | * [[John Gabriel]] as a crewman ({{e|The Corbomite Maneuver}}) |
* [[Sharon Gimpel]] as [[M-113 creature|M-113 creature (salt vampire)]] |
* [[Sharon Gimpel]] as [[M-113 creature|M-113 creature (salt vampire)]] |
||
* [[Seamon Glass]] as [[Benton]] |
* [[Seamon Glass]] as [[Benton]] |
||
Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
==H== |
==H== |
||
* [[Sid Haig]] as the First [[Lawgiver]] |
* [[Sid Haig]] as the First [[Lawgiver]] |
||
− | * [[John Harmon]] as Rodent ({{ |
+ | * [[John Harmon]] as Rodent ({{e|The City on the Edge of Forever}}) |
− | * [[Ena Hartman]] as a crew woman ({{ |
+ | * [[Ena Hartman]] as a crew woman ({{e|The Corbomite Maneuver}}) |
* [[Lloyd Haynes]] as [[Alden]] |
* [[Lloyd Haynes]] as [[Alden]] |
||
− | * [[Christopher Held]] as |
+ | * [[Christopher Held]] as {{dis|Lindstrom|Lieutenant}} |
* [[Robert Herron]] as : |
* [[Robert Herron]] as : |
||
− | ** Pike's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Pike's stunt double ({{e|The Cage}}) |
− | ** |
+ | ** {{dis|Sam|crewmember}} (uncredited) |
* [[Marianna Hill]] as [[Helen Noel]] |
* [[Marianna Hill]] as [[Helen Noel]] |
||
− | * [[Adolf Hitler]] as himself (voice, archive) ({{ |
+ | * [[Adolf Hitler]] as himself (voice, archive) ({{e|The City on the Edge of Forever}}) |
* [[Clint Howard]] as [[Balok]] |
* [[Clint Howard]] as [[Balok]] |
||
− | * [[Vince Howard]] as Uhura's crewman ({{ |
+ | * [[Vince Howard]] as Uhura's crewman ({{e|The Man Trap}}) |
− | * [[Bob Hoy]] as |
+ | * [[Bob Hoy]] as {{dis|Sam|miner}} (uncredited) |
* [[Clegg Hoyt]] as [[Pitcairn]] |
* [[Clegg Hoyt]] as [[Pitcairn]] |
||
* [[John Hoyt]] as [[Philip Boyce]] |
* [[John Hoyt]] as [[Philip Boyce]] |
||
Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
==J== |
==J== |
||
* [[Sherry Jackson]] as [[Andrea]] |
* [[Sherry Jackson]] as [[Andrea]] |
||
− | * [[Loren Janes]] as Kirk's stunt double ({{ |
+ | * [[Loren Janes]] as Kirk's stunt double ({{e|Charlie X}}) |
* [[Anthony Jochim]] as an {{SS|Columbia}} survivor #3 (uncredited) |
* [[Anthony Jochim]] as an {{SS|Columbia}} survivor #3 (uncredited) |
||
− | * [[Bob Johnson]] as a [[transporter]] technician ({{ |
+ | * [[Bob Johnson]] as a [[transporter]] technician ({{e|The Menagerie, Part I}}) (uncredited) |
− | * [[Joan Johnson]] as an elite female guard ({{ |
+ | * [[Joan Johnson]] as an elite female guard ({{e|Space Seed}}) |
* [[Robert C. Johnson]] as the first [[Talosian]]'s voice (uncredited) |
* [[Robert C. Johnson]] as the first [[Talosian]]'s voice (uncredited) |
||
Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
** Injured [[Christopher Pike]] |
** Injured [[Christopher Pike]] |
||
** [[DePaul]] |
** [[DePaul]] |
||
− | * [[William Knight]] as [[Moody]] (amorous crewman) ({{ |
+ | * [[William Knight]] as [[Moody]] (amorous crewman) ({{e|The Naked Time}}) |
* [[Jon Kowal]] as [[Herm Gossett]] |
* [[Jon Kowal]] as [[Herm Gossett]] |
||
==L== |
==L== |
||
* [[Bart LaRue]] as [[Guardian of Forever]] (voice) |
* [[Bart LaRue]] as [[Guardian of Forever]] (voice) |
||
− | * [[Mittie Lawrence]] as a crew woman ({{ |
+ | * [[Mittie Lawrence]] as a crew woman ({{e|The Corbomite Maneuver}}) |
− | * [[Mark Lenard]] as a [[Unnamed Romulans (23rd century)#Romulan Commander (male)|Romulan commander]] ({{ |
+ | * [[Mark Lenard]] as a [[Unnamed Romulans (23rd century)#Romulan Commander (male)|Romulan commander]] ({{e|Balance of Terror}}) |
* [[John Lindesmith]] as: |
* [[John Lindesmith]] as: |
||
− | ** Helmsman ({{ |
+ | ** Helmsman ({{e|Charlie X}}) |
− | ** Engineer #2 ({{ |
+ | ** Engineer #2 ({{e|This Side of Paradise}}) |
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Joanne Linville]] as The Romulan Commander ({{e|The Enterprise Incident}}) |
+ | * [[Jonathan Lippe]] as a crewman ({{e|The Corbomite Maneuver}}) |
||
* [[Gary Lockwood]] as [[Gary Mitchell]] |
* [[Gary Lockwood]] as [[Gary Mitchell]] |
||
− | * [[Carey Loftin]] as stunt truck driver ({{ |
+ | * [[Carey Loftin]] as stunt truck driver ({{e|The City on the Edge of Forever}}) |
* [[Perry Lopez]] as [[Esteban Rodriguez]] |
* [[Perry Lopez]] as [[Esteban Rodriguez]] |
||
* [[Jon Lormer]] as: |
* [[Jon Lormer]] as: |
||
** [[Theodore Haskins]] (uncredited) |
** [[Theodore Haskins]] (uncredited) |
||
** [[Tamar (Beta III)|Tamar]] |
** [[Tamar (Beta III)|Tamar]] |
||
− | * [[Victor Lundin]] as the first [[Klingon]] lieutenant ({{ |
+ | * [[Victor Lundin]] as the first [[Klingon]] lieutenant ({{e|Errand of Mercy}}) |
− | * [[Tom Lupo]] as a |
+ | * [[Tom Lupo]] as a [[USS Enterprise operations security lieutenant 2|security guard]] |
− | * [[Hal Lynch]] as an Air Police sergeant ({{ |
+ | * [[Hal Lynch]] as an Air Police sergeant ({{e|Tomorrow is Yesterday}}) |
* [[Ken Lynch]] as [[Vanderberg]] |
* [[Ken Lynch]] as [[Vanderberg]] |
||
* [[Gene Lyons]] as [[Robert Fox]] |
* [[Gene Lyons]] as [[Robert Fox]] |
||
Line 225: | Line 228: | ||
* [[Janet MacLachlan]] as [[Charlene Masters]] |
* [[Janet MacLachlan]] as [[Charlene Masters]] |
||
* [[Ed Madden]] as: |
* [[Ed Madden]] as: |
||
− | ** [[ |
+ | ** [[USS Enterprise sciences geologist|geologist]] |
− | ** |
+ | ** {{dis|Fisher|technician}} |
* [[Buck Maffei]] as a [[Taurus II anthropoid]] |
* [[Buck Maffei]] as a [[Taurus II anthropoid]] |
||
* [[Blaisdell Makee]] as [[Spinelli]] |
* [[Blaisdell Makee]] as [[Spinelli]] |
||
* [[Malone]] as [[Unnamed Humans (23rd century)#Ambassador's aide|Fox's aide]] |
* [[Malone]] as [[Unnamed Humans (23rd century)#Ambassador's aide|Fox's aide]] |
||
− | * [[Jeannie Malone]] as a [[ |
+ | * [[Jeannie Malone]] as a [[USS Enterprise operations yeoman 1|yeoman]] |
* [[Peter Marko]] as [[Gaetano]] |
* [[Peter Marko]] as [[Gaetano]] |
||
* [[Bruce Mars]] as [[Finnegan]] |
* [[Bruce Mars]] as [[Finnegan]] |
||
* [[Don Marshall]] as [[Boma]] |
* [[Don Marshall]] as [[Boma]] |
||
* [[Joan Marshall]] as [[Areel Shaw]] |
* [[Joan Marshall]] as [[Areel Shaw]] |
||
− | * [[Denver Mattson]] as Rayburn's stunt double ({{ |
+ | * [[Denver Mattson]] as Rayburn's stunt double ({{e|What Are Little Girls Made Of?}}) |
* [[Ralph Maurer]] as [[Bilar]] |
* [[Ralph Maurer]] as [[Bilar]] |
||
* [[Miko Mayama]] as [[Tamura]] |
* [[Miko Mayama]] as [[Tamura]] |
||
Line 242: | Line 245: | ||
** [[Unnamed Onlies#Boy creature|Boy Creature]] |
** [[Unnamed Onlies#Boy creature|Boy Creature]] |
||
* [[Steven McEveety]] as the [[Unnamed Onlies|red-headed boy]] |
* [[Steven McEveety]] as the [[Unnamed Onlies|red-headed boy]] |
||
− | * [[Oliver McGowan]] as |
+ | * [[Oliver McGowan]] as {{dis|Caretaker|Shore Leave Planet}} |
* [[Patricia McNulty]] as [[Tina Lawton]] |
* [[Patricia McNulty]] as [[Tina Lawton]] |
||
− | * [[William Meader]] as Captain |
+ | * [[William Meader]] as Captain {{dis|Lindstrom|Captain}} |
* [[John Megna]] as a [[Unnamed Onlies|(chubby) little boy]] |
* [[John Megna]] as a [[Unnamed Onlies|(chubby) little boy]] |
||
− | * [[Joseph Mell]] as the [[ |
+ | * [[Joseph Mell]] as the [[Unnamed illusory people#Trader on Orion colony|trader on Orion colony]] |
− | * [[Troy Melton]] as Richard Webb's stunt double ({{ |
+ | * [[Troy Melton]] as Richard Webb's stunt double ({{e|Court Martial}}) |
* [[Richard Merrifield]] as [[Webb]] |
* [[Richard Merrifield]] as [[Webb]] |
||
− | * [[Mike Miles]] as McCoy's stunt double ({{ |
+ | * [[Mike Miles]] as McCoy's stunt double ({{e|Miri}}) |
* [[Stephen Mines]] as [[Robert Tomlinson]] |
* [[Stephen Mines]] as [[Robert Tomlinson]] |
||
* [[Dallas Mitchell]] as [[Tom Nellis]] |
* [[Dallas Mitchell]] as [[Tom Nellis]] |
||
Line 255: | Line 258: | ||
* [[Ricardo Montalban]] as [[Khan Noonien Singh]] |
* [[Ricardo Montalban]] as [[Khan Noonien Singh]] |
||
* [[Sean Morgan]] as: |
* [[Sean Morgan]] as: |
||
− | ** |
+ | ** {{dis|Harper|male}} |
** [[O'Neil]] |
** [[O'Neil]] |
||
* [[Iona Morris]] as a [[Unnamed Onlies|little African-American girl]] |
* [[Iona Morris]] as a [[Unnamed Onlies|little African-American girl]] |
||
Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
* [[Leonard Nimoy]] as [[Spock]] |
* [[Leonard Nimoy]] as [[Spock]] |
||
* [[Natalie Norwick]] as [[Martha Leighton]] |
* [[Natalie Norwick]] as [[Martha Leighton]] |
||
+ | * [[France Nuyen]] as [[Elaan]] of [[Troyius]], [[Dohlman]] of [[Elas]] |
||
==O== |
==O== |
||
− | * [[Chuck O'Brien]] as Kirk's stunt double ({{ |
+ | * [[Chuck O'Brien]] as Kirk's stunt double ({{e|This Side of Paradise}}) |
* [[Susan Oliver]] as [[Vina]] |
* [[Susan Oliver]] as [[Vina]] |
||
* [[David Opatoshu]] as [[Anan 7]] |
* [[David Opatoshu]] as [[Anan 7]] |
||
Line 279: | Line 283: | ||
** [[Leslie]] |
** [[Leslie]] |
||
** [[Connors]] |
** [[Connors]] |
||
− | ** [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #1 ({{ |
+ | ** [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #1 ({{e|A Taste of Armageddon}}) |
− | * [[Christian Patrick]] as Transporter Technician ({{ |
+ | * [[Christian Patrick]] as Transporter Technician ({{e|The Alternative Factor}}) |
* [[Ed Peck]] as [[Fellini]] |
* [[Ed Peck]] as [[Fellini]] |
||
* [[Vic Perrin]] as: |
* [[Vic Perrin]] as: |
||
Line 296: | Line 300: | ||
==R== |
==R== |
||
* [[Alice Rawlings]] as [[Jame Finney]] |
* [[Alice Rawlings]] as [[Jame Finney]] |
||
− | * [[Jan Reddin]] as |
+ | * [[Jan Reddin]] as [[USS Enterprise operations table attendant|Crewwoman]] |
* [[Madlyn Rhue]] as [[Marla McGivers]] |
* [[Madlyn Rhue]] as [[Marla McGivers]] |
||
* [[Larry Riddle]] as: |
* [[Larry Riddle]] as: |
||
− | ** Officer Kirk collides with in bar ({{ |
+ | ** Officer Kirk collides with in bar ({{e|Court Martial}}) |
− | ** Officer ({{ |
+ | ** Officer ({{e|The Alternative Factor}}) |
* [[Adam Roarke]] as [[Garison]] (uncredited) |
* [[Adam Roarke]] as [[Garison]] (uncredited) |
||
− | * [[Davis Roberts]] as a security crewman |
+ | * [[Davis Roberts]] as a security crewman {{dis|Lewis|Enterprise}} (uncredited) |
+ | * [[Jay Robinson]] as Ambassador Petri {{e|Elaan of Troyius}} |
||
− | * [[Darleen Roddenberry]] as the dirty-face girl in flowered dress ({{TOS|Miri}}) |
||
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Darleen Roddenberry]] as the dirty-face girl in flowered dress ({{e|Miri}}) |
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Dawn Roddenberry]] as a little blonde girl ({{e|Miri}}) |
+ | * [[Gene Roddenberry]] as a [[USS Enterprise operations galley chef|galley chef]] (voice, uncredited) |
||
− | * [[Percy Rodriguez]] as |
+ | * [[Percy Rodriguez]] as {{dis|Stone|Commodore}} |
* [[David L. Ross]] as [[Galloway]] |
* [[David L. Ross]] as [[Galloway]] |
||
* [[Barry Russo]] as [[Giotto]] |
* [[Barry Russo]] as [[Giotto]] |
||
Line 313: | Line 318: | ||
==S== |
==S== |
||
* [[Irene Sale]] as: |
* [[Irene Sale]] as: |
||
− | ** Noel's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Noel's stunt double ({{e|Dagger of the Mind}}) |
** [[Louise]] |
** [[Louise]] |
||
− | ** Martine's stunt double ({{ |
+ | ** Martine's stunt double ({{e|Shore Leave}}) |
* [[Robert Sampson]] as [[Sar 6]] |
* [[Robert Sampson]] as [[Sar 6]] |
||
* [[Serena Sande]] as 2nd [[Talosian]] (uncredited) |
* [[Serena Sande]] as 2nd [[Talosian]] (uncredited) |
||
Line 321: | Line 326: | ||
* [[George Sawaya]] as: |
* [[George Sawaya]] as: |
||
** [[Humbolt]] |
** [[Humbolt]] |
||
− | ** Second [[Klingon]] lieutenant ({{ |
+ | ** Second [[Klingon]] lieutenant ({{e|Errand of Mercy}}) |
* [[Georgia Schmidt]] as the first [[Talosian]] (uncredited) |
* [[Georgia Schmidt]] as the first [[Talosian]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[Dick Scotter]] as a [[painter]] |
* [[Dick Scotter]] as a [[painter]] |
||
− | * [[Leslie Shatner]] as the brunette girl in black lace dress ({{ |
+ | * [[Leslie Shatner]] as the brunette girl in black lace dress ({{e|Miri}}) (uncredited) |
− | * [[Lisabeth Shatner]] as the little girl in red-striped dress ({{ |
+ | * [[Lisabeth Shatner]] as the little girl in red-striped dress ({{e|Miri}}) (uncredited) |
* [[William Shatner]] as: |
* [[William Shatner]] as: |
||
** [[James T. Kirk]] |
** [[James T. Kirk]] |
||
Line 331: | Line 336: | ||
** [[George Samuel Kirk]] (uncredited) |
** [[George Samuel Kirk]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[Carole Shelyne]] as the [[Metron]] |
* [[Carole Shelyne]] as the [[Metron]] |
||
− | * [[Fred Shue]] as Crewman #1 ({{ |
+ | * [[Fred Shue]] as Crewman #1 ({{e|This Side of Paradise}}) |
* [[Reginald Lal Singh]] as Captain [[Nensi Chandra|Chandra]] |
* [[Reginald Lal Singh]] as Captain [[Nensi Chandra|Chandra]] |
||
* [[Abraham Sofaer]] as [[Thasian]] |
* [[Abraham Sofaer]] as [[Thasian]] |
||
+ | * [[Louise Sorel]] as the android Rayna Kapec |
||
− | * [[Jim Spencer]] as an Air Force policeman ({{TOS|Tomorrow is Yesterday}}) |
||
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Jim Spencer]] as an Air Force policeman ({{e|Tomorrow is Yesterday}}) |
+ | * [[Mary Statler]] as Keeler's stunt double ({{e|The City on the Edge of Forever}}) |
||
* [[Karen Steele]] as [[Eve McHuron]] |
* [[Karen Steele]] as [[Eve McHuron]] |
||
* [[Charles Stewart]] as Captain [[Ramart]] |
* [[Charles Stewart]] as Captain [[Ramart]] |
||
Line 343: | Line 349: | ||
==T== |
==T== |
||
* [[George Takei]] as [[Hikaru Sulu]] |
* [[George Takei]] as [[Hikaru Sulu]] |
||
− | * [[Woody Talbert]] as |
+ | * [[Woody Talbert]] as [[USS Enterprise operations security guard 19|Crewman # 2]] |
* [[Maurishka Taliaferro]] as [[Zahra]] |
* [[Maurishka Taliaferro]] as [[Zahra]] |
||
− | * [[Keith Taylor]] as Jahn's friend |
+ | * [[Keith Taylor]] as [[Unnamed Onlies#Chubby Little Boy|Jahn's friend]] |
* [[Torin Thatcher]] as [[Marplon]] |
* [[Torin Thatcher]] as [[Marplon]] |
||
* [[Garland Thompson]] as [[Wilson]] |
* [[Garland Thompson]] as [[Wilson]] |
||
* [[Maggie Thrett]] as [[Ruth Bonaventure]] |
* [[Maggie Thrett]] as [[Ruth Bonaventure]] |
||
* [[Malachi Throne]] as: |
* [[Malachi Throne]] as: |
||
− | ** [[ |
+ | ** [[The Keeper]]'s voice |
** [[José I. Mendez]] |
** [[José I. Mendez]] |
||
* [[Mark Tobin]] as [[Joaquin]] |
* [[Mark Tobin]] as [[Joaquin]] |
||
− | * [[Sebastian Tom]] as '' |
+ | * [[Sebastian Tom]] as [[Unnamed illusory people#Samurai warrior|''samurai''-armored warrior]] |
* [[Harry Townes]] as [[Reger]] |
* [[Harry Townes]] as [[Reger]] |
||
− | * [[Sherri Townsend]] as a |
+ | * [[Sherri Townsend]] as a [[USS Enterprise command crew woman 8|crewwoman]] |
* [[Tom Troupe]] as [[Harold]] |
* [[Tom Troupe]] as [[Harold]] |
||
* [[David Troy]] as [[Larry Matson]] |
* [[David Troy]] as [[Larry Matson]] |
||
− | * [[Garrison True]] as security |
+ | * [[Garrison True]] as [[USS Enterprise operations security crewman 1|security guard #1]] |
==U== |
==U== |
||
*Unknown actor as: |
*Unknown actor as: |
||
** [[Bobby]] (uncredited) |
** [[Bobby]] (uncredited) |
||
− | ** |
+ | ** {{dis|James|Enterprise}} (uncredited) |
** [[Teller]] (uncredited) |
** [[Teller]] (uncredited) |
||
** [[Osborne]] |
** [[Osborne]] |
||
Line 371: | Line 377: | ||
* [[Ron Veto]] as: |
* [[Ron Veto]] as: |
||
** [[Harrison]] |
** [[Harrison]] |
||
− | ** [[Eminiar VII]] guard #3 ({{ |
+ | ** [[Eminiar VII]] guard #3 ({{e|A Taste of Armageddon}}) |
==W== |
==W== |
||
− | * [[Garry Walberg]] as |
+ | * [[Garry Walberg]] as {{dis|Hansen|Commander}} |
* [[Robert Walker, Jr.]] as [[Charles Evans]] |
* [[Robert Walker, Jr.]] as [[Charles Evans]] |
||
* [[John Warburton]] as a Romulan [[centurion]] ([[Unnamed Romulans (23rd century)|Unnamed Romulans]]) |
* [[John Warburton]] as a Romulan [[centurion]] ([[Unnamed Romulans (23rd century)|Unnamed Romulans]]) |
||
* [[Susanne Wasson]] as [[Lethe]] |
* [[Susanne Wasson]] as [[Lethe]] |
||
* [[Bruce Watson]] as [[Green]] |
* [[Bruce Watson]] as [[Green]] |
||
− | * [[Barbara Webber]] as a dancing woman ({{ |
+ | * [[Barbara Webber]] as a dancing woman ({{e|The Return of the Archons}}) |
* [[Richard Webb]] as [[Benjamin Finney]] |
* [[Richard Webb]] as [[Benjamin Finney]] |
||
− | * [[Joan Webster]] as a nurse ({{ |
+ | * [[Joan Webster]] as a nurse ({{e|Space Seed}}) |
* [[Brad Weston]] as [[Ed Appel]] |
* [[Brad Weston]] as [[Ed Appel]] |
||
− | * [[Arch Whiting]] as an engineering assistant ({{ |
+ | * [[Arch Whiting]] as an engineering assistant ({{e|The Alternative Factor}}) |
* [[Grace Lee Whitney]] as [[Janice Rand]] |
* [[Grace Lee Whitney]] as [[Janice Rand]] |
||
* [[John Winston]] as [[Kyle]] |
* [[John Winston]] as [[Kyle]] |
||
* [[Venita Wolf]] as [[Teresa Ross]] |
* [[Venita Wolf]] as [[Teresa Ross]] |
||
− | * [[Nancy Wong]] as a [[USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel|personnel officer]] ({{ |
+ | * [[Nancy Wong]] as a [[USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel|personnel officer]] ({{e|Court Martial}}) |
− | * [[Laura Wood]] as an old crewwoman ({{ |
+ | * [[Laura Wood]] as an old crewwoman ({{e|Charlie X}}) |
* [[Grant Woods]] as: |
* [[Grant Woods]] as: |
||
** [[Kelowitz]] |
** [[Kelowitz]] |
||
** [[Travers]] (voice, uncredited) |
** [[Travers]] (voice, uncredited) |
||
* [[Morgan Woodward]] as [[Simon Van Gelder]] |
* [[Morgan Woodward]] as [[Simon Van Gelder]] |
||
− | * [[Al Wyatt]] as Lazarus' stunt double #1 ({{ |
+ | * [[Al Wyatt]] as Lazarus' stunt double #1 ({{e|The Alternative Factor}}) |
− | * [[Meg Wyllie]] as [[ |
+ | * [[Meg Wyllie]] as [[The Keeper]] |
==Z== |
==Z== |
||
Line 409: | Line 415: | ||
[[nl:TOS Seizoen 1 acteurs en actrices]] |
[[nl:TOS Seizoen 1 acteurs en actrices]] |
||
− | [[pt:Atores de TOS |
+ | [[pt:Atores de TOS]] |
[[sv:Gästskådespelare i TOS, säsong 1]] |
[[sv:Gästskådespelare i TOS, säsong 1]] |
Revision as of 13:31, 13 November 2015
Template:Realworld This list of performers has all actors and actresses who appeared in, or gave voice to, roles in Star Trek: The Original Series Season 1.
Table of Contents 0-9 • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z |
A
- John Abbott as Ayelborne
- Marc Adams as Prince Hamlet
- Kathy Ahart as Kati
- Budd Albright as:
- George E. Allen as Roberts
- Barbara Anderson as Lenore Karidian
- Larry Anthony as Berkeley
- Dave Armstrong as Kartan
- John Arndt as:
- Jerry Ayres as O'Herlihy
B
- Barbara Babcock as:
- Trelane's Mother (voice)
- Mea 3
- Jeanne Bal as Nancy Crater
- Bob Baker as Beauregard puppeteer (uncredited)
- Barbara Baldavin as Angela Martine-Teller
- Emily Banks as Tonia Barrows
- Barker as another Talosian
- Majel Barrett-Roddenberry as:
- Number One (credited as M. Leigh Hudec)
- Nurse Christine Chapel (credited as Majel Barrett)
- The computer voice
- Michael Barrier as DeSalle
- Harry Basch as Brown
- Bobby Bass as:
- Guard ("Space Seed")
- Crewman #2 ("This Side of Paradise")
- Klingon Guard ("Errand of Mercy")
- Scott's stunt double ("The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Paul Baxley as:
- Kirk's stunt double ("What Are Little Girls Made Of?")
- The Black Knight
- Hal Baylor as Policeman ("The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Hagan Beggs as Hansen
- Eli Behar as Eli
- John Bellah as the laughing crewman
- William Blackburn as:
- White Rabbit (uncredited)
- Hadley
- Eminiar VII Guard #2 ("A Taste of Armageddon")
- George Bochman as Crewman ("The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Shirley Bonne as Ruth
- Peter Brocco as Claymare
- Marcia Brown as Alice in Wonderland
- Robert Brown as Lazarus
- Karl Bruck as King Duncan ("The Conscience of the King")
- John Burnside as Eminiar VII Guard #5 ("A Taste of Armageddon")
C
- Vince Calenti as Security Guard #3 ("The Alternative Factor")
- Anthony Call as Dave Bailey
- Gloria Calomee as Crewwoman ("The Corbomite Maneuver")
- William Campbell as Trelane
- Richard Carlyle as Karl Jaeger
- Roger C. Carmel as Harcourt Fenton Mudd
- John Carr as Guard ("Shore Leave")
- Paul Carr as Lee Kelso
- Fred Carson as Denevan
- Ted Cassidy as:
- Bill Catching as:
- Lazarus' stunt double #2 ("The Alternative Factor")
- Spock's stunt double ("This Side of Paradise", "Operation -- Annihilate!")
- Jerry Catron as Denevan
- Jon Cavett as a security officer
- Robert Chadwick as a Romulan scanner operator
- Bobby Clark as:
- The Gorn (uncredited)
- Shrieking townsperson ("The Return of the Archons")
- Galloway's stunt double ("The Return of the Archons")
- Chuck Clow as Shatner's stunt double ("Court Martial")
- John Colicos as Kor
- Joan Collins as Edith Keeler
- Paul Comi as Stiles
- Bart Conrad as Krasnovsky
- Elisha Cook, Jr. as Samuel T. Cogley
- Gary Combs as:
- Stunt double ("The Galileo Seven")
- Gorn captain (uncredited)
- Kirk's stunt double ("The Alternative Factor", "Space Seed", "Operation -- Annihilate!")
- Klingon guard ("Errand of Mercy")
- Chuck Couch as Khan's stunt double ("Space Seed")
- John Crawford as Ferris
- Howard Culver as the drunk
- Tom Curtis as:
D
- James Daly as Flint the Immortal ("Requiem for Methuselah")
- Kim Darby as Miri
- Frank da Vinci as:
- Stunt double ("The Cage", "The Galileo Seven")
- Lieutenant Brent
- Vinci
- Eminiar VII Guard #4 ("A Taste of Armageddon")
- Walt Davis as:
- A Romulan crewman ("Balance of Terror")
- A Tantalus V therapist ("Dagger of the Mind")
- A Klingon soldier ("Errand of Mercy")
- Vince Deadrick as:
- A Romulan crewman ("Balance of Terror")
- Mathews
- Finnegan's stunt double ("Shore Leave")
- Winston DeLugo as Timothy
- Mark Dempsey as an Air Force captain ("Tomorrow is Yesterday")
- Susan Denberg as Magda Kovacs
- Richard Derr as Barstow
- Dick Dial as:
- James Doohan as:
- Montgomery Scott
- Trelane's father (voice)
- Phyllis Douglas as Mears
- Andrea Dromm as Yeoman Smith
- Christian Ducheau as Crewman #1 (uncredited) ("The Naked Time")
- Mike Dugan as the Kalar
- Brett Dunham as a security lieutenant ("The Menagerie, Part I")
- Peter Duryea as José Tyler
- John Dweck as a boy who stole phasers #1 ("Miri")
- Scott Dweck as a boy who stole phasers #2 ("Miri")
- Gene Dynarski as Ben Childress
E
- Walter Edmiston as Eminiar VII security voice ("A Taste of Armageddon")
- Don Eitner as:
- Kirk's stunt double ("The Enemy Within")
- Navigator ("Charlie X")
- Lou Elias as the electrocuted inmate guard ("Dagger of the Mind")
- Biff Elliot as Schmitter
F
- James Farley as Lang
- Morgan Farley as Hacom
- Brioni Farrell as Tula
- Paul Fix as Mark Piper
- Kellie Flanagan as the blonde girl ("Miri")
- Jerry Foxworth as Security Guard #1 ("Mudd's Women")
G
- John Gabriel as a crewman ("The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Sharon Gimpel as M-113 creature (salt vampire)
- Seamon Glass as Benton
- Jim Goodwin as John Farrell
- Laurel Goodwin as J.M. Colt
- James Gregory as Tristan Adams
- James Gruzal as Don Juan
H
- Sid Haig as the First Lawgiver
- John Harmon as Rodent ("The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Ena Hartman as a crew woman ("The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Lloyd Haynes as Alden
- Christopher Held as Lindstrom
- Robert Herron as :
- Marianna Hill as Helen Noel
- Adolf Hitler as himself (voice, archive) ("The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Clint Howard as Balok
- Vince Howard as Uhura's crewman ("The Man Trap")
- Bob Hoy as Sam (uncredited)
- Clegg Hoyt as Pitcairn
- John Hoyt as Philip Boyce
- David Hillary Hughes as Trefayne
- Craig Hundley as Peter Kirk
- Jeffrey Hunter as Christopher Pike
- Bruce Hyde as Kevin Riley
I
J
- Sherry Jackson as Andrea
- Loren Janes as Kirk's stunt double ("Charlie X")
- Anthony Jochim as an SS Columbia survivor #3 (uncredited)
- Bob Johnson as a transporter technician ("The Menagerie, Part I") (uncredited)
- Joan Johnson as an elite female guard ("Space Seed")
- Robert C. Johnson as the first Talosian's voice (uncredited)
K
- Sally Kellerman as Elizabeth Dehner
- DeForest Kelley as Leonard McCoy
- Sean Kenney as:
- Injured Christopher Pike
- DePaul
- William Knight as Moody (amorous crewman) ("The Naked Time")
- Jon Kowal as Herm Gossett
L
- Bart LaRue as Guardian of Forever (voice)
- Mittie Lawrence as a crew woman ("The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Mark Lenard as a Romulan commander ("Balance of Terror")
- John Lindesmith as:
- Helmsman ("Charlie X")
- Engineer #2 ("This Side of Paradise")
- Joanne Linville as The Romulan Commander ("The Enterprise Incident")
- Jonathan Lippe as a crewman ("The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Gary Lockwood as Gary Mitchell
- Carey Loftin as stunt truck driver ("The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Perry Lopez as Esteban Rodriguez
- Jon Lormer as:
- Theodore Haskins (uncredited)
- Tamar
- Victor Lundin as the first Klingon lieutenant ("Errand of Mercy")
- Tom Lupo as a security guard
- Hal Lynch as an Air Police sergeant ("Tomorrow is Yesterday")
- Ken Lynch as Vanderberg
- Gene Lyons as Robert Fox
M
- Charles Macauley as Landru
- Janet MacLachlan as Charlene Masters
- Ed Madden as:
- geologist
- Fisher
- Buck Maffei as a Taurus II anthropoid
- Blaisdell Makee as Spinelli
- Malone as Fox's aide
- Jeannie Malone as a yeoman
- Peter Marko as Gaetano
- Bruce Mars as Finnegan
- Don Marshall as Boma
- Joan Marshall as Areel Shaw
- Denver Mattson as Rayburn's stunt double ("What Are Little Girls Made Of?")
- Ralph Maurer as Bilar
- Miko Mayama as Tamura
- Ed McCready as:
- Tantalus V inmate
- Boy Creature
- Steven McEveety as the red-headed boy
- Oliver McGowan as Caretaker
- Patricia McNulty as Tina Lawton
- William Meader as Captain Lindstrom
- John Megna as a (chubby) little boy
- Joseph Mell as the trader on Orion colony
- Troy Melton as Richard Webb's stunt double ("Court Martial")
- Richard Merrifield as Webb
- Mike Miles as McCoy's stunt double ("Miri")
- Stephen Mines as Robert Tomlinson
- Dallas Mitchell as Tom Nellis
- Lawrence Montaigne as Decius
- Ricardo Montalban as Khan Noonien Singh
- Sean Morgan as:
- Harper
- O'Neil
- Iona Morris as a little African-American girl
- Phil Morris as the boy in Army helmet
- Arnold Moss as Anton Karidian / Kodos the Executioner
- Stewart Moss as Joe Tormolen
- Leonard Mudie as Columbia survivor #2
N
- Nichelle Nichols as Nyota Uhura
- Leonard Nimoy as Spock
- Natalie Norwick as Martha Leighton
- France Nuyen as Elaan of Troyius, Dohlman of Elas
O
- Chuck O'Brien as Kirk's stunt double ("This Side of Paradise")
- Susan Oliver as Vina
- David Opatoshu as Anan 7
- Frank Overton as Elias Sandoval
P
- Julie Parrish as Piper
- Eddie Paskey as:
- Leslie
- Connors
- Eminiar VII Guard #1 ("A Taste of Armageddon")
- Christian Patrick as Transporter Technician ("The Alternative Factor")
- Ed Peck as Fellini
- Vic Perrin as:
- Roger Perry as John Christopher
- Michael J. Pollard as Jahn
- Robert Phillips as the space officer on the Orion colony
- Janos Prohaska as:
- Anthropoid ape (uncredited)
- Humanoid bird (uncredited)
- The mother Horta
- Francine Pyne as Blonde Nancy Crater
R
- Alice Rawlings as Jame Finney
- Jan Reddin as Crewwoman
- Madlyn Rhue as Marla McGivers
- Larry Riddle as:
- Officer Kirk collides with in bar ("Court Martial")
- Officer ("The Alternative Factor")
- Adam Roarke as Garison (uncredited)
- Davis Roberts as a security crewman Lewis (uncredited)
- Jay Robinson as Ambassador Petri "Elaan of Troyius"
- Darleen Roddenberry as the dirty-face girl in flowered dress ("Miri")
- Dawn Roddenberry as a little blonde girl ("Miri")
- Gene Roddenberry as a galley chef (voice, uncredited)
- Percy Rodriguez as Stone
- David L. Ross as Galloway
- Barry Russo as Giotto
- Alfred Ryder as Robert Crater
S
- Irene Sale as:
- Noel's stunt double ("Dagger of the Mind")
- Louise
- Martine's stunt double ("Shore Leave")
- Robert Sampson as Sar 6
- Serena Sande as 2nd Talosian (uncredited)
- William Sargent as Thomas Leighton
- George Sawaya as:
- Humbolt
- Second Klingon lieutenant ("Errand of Mercy")
- Georgia Schmidt as the first Talosian (uncredited)
- Dick Scotter as a painter
- Leslie Shatner as the brunette girl in black lace dress ("Miri") (uncredited)
- Lisabeth Shatner as the little girl in red-striped dress ("Miri") (uncredited)
- William Shatner as:
- James T. Kirk
- James T. Kirk (android)
- George Samuel Kirk (uncredited)
- Carole Shelyne as the Metron
- Fred Shue as Crewman #1 ("This Side of Paradise")
- Reginald Lal Singh as Captain Chandra
- Abraham Sofaer as Thasian
- Louise Sorel as the android Rayna Kapec
- Jim Spencer as an Air Force policeman ("Tomorrow is Yesterday")
- Mary Statler as Keeler's stunt double ("The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Karen Steele as Eve McHuron
- Charles Stewart as Captain Ramart
- Michael Strong as Roger Korby
- Joan Swift as Aurelan Kirk
T
- George Takei as Hikaru Sulu
- Woody Talbert as Crewman # 2
- Maurishka Taliaferro as Zahra
- Keith Taylor as Jahn's friend
- Torin Thatcher as Marplon
- Garland Thompson as Wilson
- Maggie Thrett as Ruth Bonaventure
- Malachi Throne as:
- The Keeper's voice
- José I. Mendez
- Mark Tobin as Joaquin
- Sebastian Tom as samurai-armored warrior
- Harry Townes as Reger
- Sherri Townsend as a crewwoman
- Tom Troupe as Harold
- David Troy as Larry Matson
- Garrison True as security guard #1
U
V
- Rees Vaughn as Latimer
- Ron Veto as:
- Harrison
- Eminiar VII guard #3 ("A Taste of Armageddon")
W
- Garry Walberg as Hansen
- Robert Walker, Jr. as Charles Evans
- John Warburton as a Romulan centurion (Unnamed Romulans)
- Susanne Wasson as Lethe
- Bruce Watson as Green
- Barbara Webber as a dancing woman ("The Return of the Archons")
- Richard Webb as Benjamin Finney
- Joan Webster as a nurse ("Space Seed")
- Brad Weston as Ed Appel
- Arch Whiting as an engineering assistant ("The Alternative Factor")
- Grace Lee Whitney as Janice Rand
- John Winston as Kyle
- Venita Wolf as Teresa Ross
- Nancy Wong as a personnel officer ("Court Martial")
- Laura Wood as an old crewwoman ("Charlie X")
- Grant Woods as:
- Morgan Woodward as Simon Van Gelder
- Al Wyatt as Lazarus' stunt double #1 ("The Alternative Factor")
- Meg Wyllie as The Keeper
Z
First season in series | Star Trek: The Original Series Performers |
Next season: TOS Season 2 performers |