m (Robot: Automated text replacement (-Greg 'Christopher' Smith +Greg "Christopher" Smith)) |
m (typo) Tag: sourceedit |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{realworld}} |
{{realworld}} |
||
− | + | This '''list of performers''' has all actors and actresses who appeared in, or gave voice to, roles in [[DS9 Season 5]]. |
|
__NOTOC__ |
__NOTOC__ |
||
{{compactTOC}} |
{{compactTOC}} |
||
<!-- This list is complete --> |
<!-- This list is complete --> |
||
− | ==A== |
+ | == A == |
− | * [[Leslie Ackerman]] as [[Deep Space K-7 personnel#Brunette Waitress|Waitress]] |
+ | * [[Leslie Ackerman]] as [[Deep Space Station K-7 personnel#Brunette Waitress|Waitress]] |
* [[Cecily Adams]] as [[Ishka]] |
* [[Cecily Adams]] as [[Ishka]] |
||
* [[Mary Kay Adams]] as [[Grilka]] |
* [[Mary Kay Adams]] as [[Grilka]] |
||
* [[Stanley Adams]] as [[Cyrano Jones]] (archive footage) |
* [[Stanley Adams]] as [[Cyrano Jones]] (archive footage) |
||
* [[Marc Alaimo]] as [[Dukat]] |
* [[Marc Alaimo]] as [[Dukat]] |
||
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Sam Alejan]] as a [[Unnamed Deep Space 9 personnel#Medical officer|Starfleet medical officer]] (uncredited) |
+ | * [[Elle Alexander]] as: |
||
+ | **[[Huss|Klingon warrioress Huss]] (uncredited) |
||
+ | **a [[Ajilon Prime personnel#Human Guard (female)|female guard]] |
||
* [[Rene Auberjonois]] as: |
* [[Rene Auberjonois]] as: |
||
** [[Odo]] |
** [[Odo]] |
||
Line 17: | Line 20: | ||
* [[Karen Austin]] as [[Kalandra]] |
* [[Karen Austin]] as [[Kalandra]] |
||
− | ==B== |
+ | == B == |
− | * [[Brenan Baird]] as [[Unnamed Cardassians|Cardassian soldier]] ({{ |
+ | * [[Brenan Baird]] as [[Unnamed Cardassians|Cardassian soldier]] ({{e|Things Past}}) |
* [[Majel Barrett]] as [[Computer voice|Federation computer voice]] |
* [[Majel Barrett]] as [[Computer voice|Federation computer voice]] |
||
* [[Ivor Bartels]] as [[Unnamed Klingons (24th century)#Young Klingon|Young Klingon]] |
* [[Ivor Bartels]] as [[Unnamed Klingons (24th century)#Young Klingon|Young Klingon]] |
||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
* [[Ray Buktenica]] as [[Deyos]] |
* [[Ray Buktenica]] as [[Deyos]] |
||
− | ==C== |
+ | == C == |
− | * [[Eric Cadora]] as Customer ({{ |
+ | * [[Eric Cadora]] as Customer ({{e|Business as Usual}}) |
* [[Hamilton Camp]] as [[Leck]] |
* [[Hamilton Camp]] as [[Leck]] |
||
* [[Brian Evaret Chandler]] as [[Brota]] |
* [[Brian Evaret Chandler]] as [[Brota]] |
||
* [[Rosalind Chao]] as [[Keiko O'Brien]] |
* [[Rosalind Chao]] as [[Keiko O'Brien]] |
||
− | * [[Charles S. Chun]] as [[ |
+ | * [[Charles S. Chun]] as [[USS Enterprise operations junior engineer|Engineer]] |
* [[Jeffrey Combs]] as: |
* [[Jeffrey Combs]] as: |
||
** [[Weyoun]] |
** [[Weyoun]] |
||
Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
* [[Charlie Curtis]] as [[Talura]] |
* [[Charlie Curtis]] as [[Talura]] |
||
− | ==D== |
+ | == D == |
+ | *[[Cathy DeBuono]] as: |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | **[[M'Pella]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | **[[Unnamed Breen#Breen prisoner|Breen prisoner]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | **[[Unnamed Deep Space 9 personnel#Science division officer|Starfleet science officer]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | **[[Unnamed Klingon military personnel (24th century)#Klingon Bidder|Klingon auction bidder]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | *[[Kathleen Demor]] as a [[Unnamed Deep Space 9 personnel#Security Officer (2372-2375)|Starfleet security officer]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | ==E== |
+ | == E == |
* [[Patrick B. Egan]] as [[Whatley]] (credited as "Jiyar") |
* [[Patrick B. Egan]] as [[Whatley]] (credited as "Jiyar") |
||
* [[Aron Eisenberg]] as [[Nog]] |
* [[Aron Eisenberg]] as [[Nog]] |
||
Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
* [[Tony Epper]] as [[Unnamed Klingons (24th century)#Drunken Klingon|Drunken Klingon]] |
* [[Tony Epper]] as [[Unnamed Klingons (24th century)#Drunken Klingon|Drunken Klingon]] |
||
− | ==F== |
+ | == F == |
* [[Doren Fein]] as [[Molly]] on [[Gaia]] |
* [[Doren Fein]] as [[Molly]] on [[Gaia]] |
||
* [[Terry Farrell]] as [[Jadzia Dax]] |
* [[Terry Farrell]] as [[Jadzia Dax]] |
||
Line 72: | Line 81: | ||
* [[Gary Frank]] as [[Yedrin Dax]] |
* [[Gary Frank]] as [[Yedrin Dax]] |
||
− | ==G== |
+ | == G == |
* [[Brian George]] as [[Richard Bashir]] |
* [[Brian George]] as [[Richard Bashir]] |
||
* [[Gretchen German]] as [[Rebecca Sullivan]] |
* [[Gretchen German]] as [[Rebecca Sullivan]] |
||
− | * [[David Gerrold]] as [[ |
+ | * [[David Gerrold]] as [[USS Enterprise operations security lieutenant 1|''Enterprise'' lieutenant]] (uncredited) |
− | * [[Danny Goldring]] as |
+ | * [[Danny Goldring]] as {{dis|Burke|Chief}} |
* [[David Graf]] as [[Leskit]] |
* [[David Graf]] as [[Leskit]] |
||
* [[Max Grodénchik]] as [[Rom]] |
* [[Max Grodénchik]] as [[Rom]] |
||
− | ==H== |
+ | == H == |
* [[Tim Halligan]] as [[Farrakk]] |
* [[Tim Halligan]] as [[Farrakk]] |
||
* [[James W. Jansen]] as [[Lucsly]] |
* [[James W. Jansen]] as [[Lucsly]] |
||
Line 88: | Line 97: | ||
** [[Martok]] |
** [[Martok]] |
||
* [[Tom Hodges]] as [[Pechetti]] |
* [[Tom Hodges]] as [[Pechetti]] |
||
+ | * [[Leslie Hoffman]] as a [[Unnamed Deep Space 9 personnel#Defiant Crewmember (2373)|''Defiant'' crewmember]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[Marjean Holden]] as [[Stolzoff]] |
* [[Marjean Holden]] as [[Stolzoff]] |
||
* [[Mark Holton]] as [[Ajilon Prime personnel#Bolian Orderly|Bolian orderly]] |
* [[Mark Holton]] as [[Ajilon Prime personnel#Bolian Orderly|Bolian orderly]] |
||
Line 93: | Line 103: | ||
* [[James Horan]] as [[Ikat'ika]] |
* [[James Horan]] as [[Ikat'ika]] |
||
− | ==I== |
+ | == I == |
* [[Deirdre Imershein]] as [[Watley]] |
* [[Deirdre Imershein]] as [[Watley]] |
||
− | ==J== |
+ | == J == |
* [[Penny Johnson]] as [[Kasidy Yates]] |
* [[Penny Johnson]] as [[Kasidy Yates]] |
||
− | ==K== |
+ | == K == |
+ | * [[Charlie-Olisa Kaine]] as [[Ensign]] {{dis|Kelly|Ensign}} (uncredited) |
||
* [[Andrew Kavovit]] as [[Kirby]] |
* [[Andrew Kavovit]] as [[Kirby]] |
||
* [[DeForest Kelley]] as [[Leonard McCoy]] (archive footage) |
* [[DeForest Kelley]] as [[Leonard McCoy]] (archive footage) |
||
Line 107: | Line 118: | ||
* [[Frank Kopyc]] as [[Unnamed Bolians#Bolian Aide|Bolian aide]] |
* [[Frank Kopyc]] as [[Unnamed Bolians#Bolian Aide|Bolian aide]] |
||
− | ==L== |
+ | == L == |
− | * [[Scott Leva]] as [[ |
+ | * [[Scott Leva]] as [[Ortakin]] |
* [[Ken Lesco]] as [[T'Lor]] |
* [[Ken Lesco]] as [[T'Lor]] |
||
* [[Jesse Littlejohn]] as [[Gabriel]] |
* [[Jesse Littlejohn]] as [[Gabriel]] |
||
Line 116: | Line 127: | ||
* [[William Lucking]] as [[Furel]] |
* [[William Lucking]] as [[Furel]] |
||
− | ==M== |
+ | == M == |
− | * |
+ | *[[Rosie Malek-Yonan]] as [[Tekoa]] |
+ | * [[Jeannie Malone]] as an [[USS Enterprise operations yeoman 1|''Enterprise'' yeoman]] (archive footage) |
||
− | * [[Monte Markham]] as [[Pascal Fullerton]] |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Monte Markham]] as [[Pascal Fullerton]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Brian Markinson]] as [[Elias Giger]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Kenneth Marshall]] as [[Michael Eddington]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Marybeth Massett]] as [[Parell]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Chase Masterson]] as [[Leeta]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[J. Patrick McCormack]] as {{dis|Bennett|Rear Admiral}} |
+ | *[[Scott McElroy]] as Guard ({{e|The Darkness and the Light}}) |
||
− | * [[Colm Meaney]] as [[Miles O'Brien]] |
||
+ | * [[Dan McGee]] as an [[Unnamed Deep Space 9 personnel#Command/ Operations Lieutenant|operations division lieutenant]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
− | * |
+ | *[[Colm Meaney]] as [[Miles O'Brien]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Andy Milder]] as [[Boq'ta]] |
⚫ | |||
+ | *[[Robin Morselli]] as a [[Unnamed Bajoran Militia personnel#Bajoran OPS Officer|Bajoran officer]] (uncredited) |
||
+ | *[[Randy Mulkey]] as [[Unnamed Idanians#Idanian #2|Idanian #2]] |
||
− | ==N== |
+ | == N == |
* [[Sandra Nelson]] as [[Tavana]] |
* [[Sandra Nelson]] as [[Tavana]] |
||
− | * [[Nichelle Nichols]] as [[Uhura]] (archive footage) |
+ | * [[Nichelle Nichols]] as [[Nyota Uhura|Uhura]] (archive footage) |
* [[Leonard Nimoy]] as [[Spock]] (archive footage) |
* [[Leonard Nimoy]] as [[Spock]] (archive footage) |
||
− | ==O== |
+ | == O == |
* [[Randy Oglesby]] as [[Silaran Prin]] |
* [[Randy Oglesby]] as [[Silaran Prin]] |
||
* [[Robert O'Reilly]] as [[Gowron]] |
* [[Robert O'Reilly]] as [[Gowron]] |
||
− | ==P== |
+ | == P == |
− | * [[Josh Pais]] as |
+ | * [[Josh Pais]] as {{dis|Gaila|Ferengi}} |
− | * [[Jim Palladino]] as [[Unnamed Jem'Hadar|Jem'Hadar Guard]] ({{ |
+ | * [[Jim Palladino]] as [[Unnamed Jem'Hadar|Jem'Hadar Guard]] ({{e|In Purgatory's Shadow}}) |
* [[Jennifer S. Parsons]] as [[Miranda O'Brien]] |
* [[Jennifer S. Parsons]] as [[Miranda O'Brien]] |
||
* [[Eddie Paskey]] as [[Leslie]] (archive footage) |
* [[Eddie Paskey]] as [[Leslie]] (archive footage) |
||
Line 147: | Line 161: | ||
* [[Ernest Perry, Jr.]] as [[Charles Whatley]] |
* [[Ernest Perry, Jr.]] as [[Charles Whatley]] |
||
* [[Robert Picardo]] as [[Lewis Zimmerman]] |
* [[Robert Picardo]] as [[Lewis Zimmerman]] |
||
− | * [[Eric Pierpoint]] as |
+ | * [[Eric Pierpoint]] as {{dis|Sanders|Captain}} |
* [[Lawrence Pressman]] as [[Tekeny Ghemor]] |
* [[Lawrence Pressman]] as [[Tekeny Ghemor]] |
||
− | ==R== |
+ | == R == |
− | * [[Guy Raymond]] as the [[Deep Space K-7 personnel#Bartender|Bartender]] (archive footage) |
+ | * [[Guy Raymond]] as the [[Deep Space Station K-7 personnel#Bartender|Bartender]] (archive footage) |
* [[Duncan Regehr]] as [[Shakaar Edon]] |
* [[Duncan Regehr]] as [[Shakaar Edon]] |
||
* [[F.J. Rio]] as [[Enrique Muñiz]] |
* [[F.J. Rio]] as [[Enrique Muñiz]] |
||
Line 163: | Line 177: | ||
* [[Joseph Ruskin]] as [[Tumek]] |
* [[Joseph Ruskin]] as [[Tumek]] |
||
− | ==S== |
+ | == S == |
* [[Diane Salinger]] as [[Lupaza]] |
* [[Diane Salinger]] as [[Lupaza]] |
||
* [[Jennifer Savidge]] as [[Trentin Fala]] |
* [[Jennifer Savidge]] as [[Trentin Fala]] |
||
Line 176: | Line 190: | ||
** [[Julian Bashir]] |
** [[Julian Bashir]] |
||
** [[Julian Bashir (Changeling)]] |
** [[Julian Bashir (Changeling)]] |
||
− | ** [[Long-term Medical |
+ | ** [[Long-term Medical Holographic program]] |
* [[James Sloyan]] as [[Mora Pol]] |
* [[James Sloyan]] as [[Mora Pol]] |
||
* [[Greg "Christopher" Smith]] as [[Ajilon Prime personnel#Human Guard (male)|Male guard]] |
* [[Greg "Christopher" Smith]] as [[Ajilon Prime personnel#Human Guard (male)|Male guard]] |
||
* [[Kurtwood Smith]] as [[Thrax]] |
* [[Kurtwood Smith]] as [[Thrax]] |
||
* [[Melanie Smith]] as [[Tora Ziyal]] |
* [[Melanie Smith]] as [[Tora Ziyal]] |
||
+ | *[[James Lee Stanley]] as a [[Unnamed Bajoran Militia personnel#Bajoran Deputy #2|Bajoran security deputy]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[Carrie Stauber]] as [[Unnamed Romulans (24th century)#Romulan Prisoner|Romulan prisoner]] |
* [[Carrie Stauber]] as [[Unnamed Romulans (24th century)#Romulan Prisoner|Romulan prisoner]] |
||
+ | *[[Susie Stillwell]] as |
||
+ | **[[Unnamed Bajoran Militia personnel#Bajoran Deputy #8|Bajoran security deputy]] (uncredited) |
||
+ | **[[Unnamed IKS Rotarran personnel#Female Officer 1|Female ''Rotarran'' officer]] (uncredited) |
||
+ | *[[Scott Strozier]] as a [[Unnamed Bajoran Militia personnel#Bajoran Deputy #7|Bajoran security deputy]] (uncredited) |
||
− | ==T== |
+ | == T == |
* [[Lawrence Tierney]] as [[Regent of Palamar]] |
* [[Lawrence Tierney]] as [[Regent of Palamar]] |
||
− | ==U== |
+ | == U == |
− | * |
+ | * Unknown actor as [[Abdon]] (uncredited) |
− | * |
+ | * Unknown actor as {{dis|Nori|Starfleet}} (uncredited) |
− | ==V== |
+ | == V == |
* [[Blair Valk]] as [[Risian#Risian Woman #1 (24th Century)|Risian woman]] |
* [[Blair Valk]] as [[Risian#Risian Woman #1 (24th Century)|Risian woman]] |
||
* [[Nana Visitor]] as [[Kira Nerys]] |
* [[Nana Visitor]] as [[Kira Nerys]] |
||
− | ==W== |
+ | == W == |
* [[Barry Wiggins]] as [[Unnamed Jem'Hadar#Jem'Hadar Officer|Jem'Hadar officer]] |
* [[Barry Wiggins]] as [[Unnamed Jem'Hadar#Jem'Hadar Officer|Jem'Hadar officer]] |
||
− | * [[Davida Williams]] as |
+ | * [[Davida Williams]] as {{dis|Lisa|24th century}} |
* [[Vanessa Williams]] as [[Arandis]] |
* [[Vanessa Williams]] as [[Arandis]] |
||
− | * [[Robert Hewitt Wolfe]] as [[Unnamed Deep Space 9 personnel|Starfleet officer]] (uncredited |
+ | * [[Robert Hewitt Wolfe]] as a [[Unnamed Deep Space 9 personnel#Wounded science officer (2373)|wounded Starfleet officer]] (uncredited) |
* [[Nicholas Worth]] as [[Sorm]] |
* [[Nicholas Worth]] as [[Sorm]] |
||
* [[Rick Worthy]] as [[Kornan]] |
* [[Rick Worthy]] as [[Kornan]] |
||
− | ==Y== |
+ | == Y == |
* [[Dey Young]] as [[Arissa]] |
* [[Dey Young]] as [[Arissa]] |
||
− | ==Z== |
+ | == Z == |
* [[Robert Zachar]] as [[Unnamed Klingons (24th century)#Klingon Head Guard|Head Guard]] |
* [[Robert Zachar]] as [[Unnamed Klingons (24th century)#Klingon Head Guard|Head Guard]] |
||
Line 211: | Line 230: | ||
{| table class="browser" |
{| table class="browser" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | class="prev" | Previous season:<br/>[[DS9 Season 4 performers]] |
+ | | class="prev" | Previous season:<br />[[DS9 Season 4 performers]] |
| class="topic" | ''[[Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br />[[Performers]] |
| class="topic" | ''[[Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br />[[Performers]] |
||
− | | class="next" | Next season:<br/>[[DS9 Season 6 performers]] |
+ | | class="next" | Next season:<br />[[DS9 Season 6 performers]] |
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
[[Category:Production lists]] |
[[Category:Production lists]] |
||
[[Category:Performers| DS9 Season 5]] |
[[Category:Performers| DS9 Season 5]] |
Revision as of 14:40, 15 October 2015
Template:Realworld This list of performers has all actors and actresses who appeared in, or gave voice to, roles in DS9 Season 5.
Table of Contents 0-9 • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z |
A
- Leslie Ackerman as Waitress
- Cecily Adams as Ishka
- Mary Kay Adams as Grilka
- Stanley Adams as Cyrano Jones (archive footage)
- Marc Alaimo as Dukat
- Sam Alejan as a Starfleet medical officer (uncredited)
- Elle Alexander as:
- Klingon warrioress Huss (uncredited)
- a female guard
- Rene Auberjonois as:
- Karen Austin as Kalandra
B
- Brenan Baird as Cardassian soldier ("Things Past")
- Majel Barrett as Federation computer voice
- Ivor Bartels as Young Klingon
- Paul Baxley as Freeman (archive footage)
- John Lendale Bennett as Towering Klingon
- Steven Berkoff as Hagath
- Victor Bevine as Belar
- Casey Biggs as Damar
- Whit Bissell as Lurry (archive footage)
- William Blackburn as Hadley (archive footage)
- Jack Blessing as Dulmur
- Charlie Brill as Arne Darvin/Barry Waddle
- Avery Brooks as:
- Jeb Brown as Ensign
- Robert Budaska as Burly Klingon
- Ray Buktenica as Deyos
C
- Eric Cadora as Customer ("Business as Usual")
- Hamilton Camp as Leck
- Brian Evaret Chandler as Brota
- Rosalind Chao as Keiko O'Brien
- Charles S. Chun as Engineer
- Jeffrey Combs as:
- Christian Conrad as Brilgar
- Brant Cotton as Tauvid Rem
- Dick Crockett as Bald Klingon (archive footage)
- Charlie Curtis as Talura
D
- Cathy DeBuono as:
- M'Pella (uncredited)
- Breen prisoner (uncredited)
- Starfleet science officer (uncredited)
- Klingon auction bidder (uncredited)
- Zora DeHorter as Risian woman
- Kathleen Demor as a Starfleet security officer (uncredited)
- James Doohan as Montgomery Scott (archive footage)
- Paul Dooley as Enabran Tain
- Michael Dorn as Worf
- Judi Durand as Cardassian computer voice
- John Durbin as Traidy
E
- Patrick B. Egan as Whatley (credited as "Jiyar")
- Aron Eisenberg as Nog
- Fadwa El Guindi as Amsha Bashir
- Tony Epper as Drunken Klingon
F
- Doren Fein as Molly on Gaia
- Terry Farrell as Jadzia Dax
- Don Fischer as Jem'Hadar guard
- Louise Fletcher as Winn Adami
- Gary Frank as Yedrin Dax
G
- Brian George as Richard Bashir
- Gretchen German as Rebecca Sullivan
- David Gerrold as Enterprise lieutenant (uncredited)
- Danny Goldring as Burke
- David Graf as Leskit
- Max Grodénchik as Rom
H
- Tim Halligan as Farrakk
- James W. Jansen as Lucsly
- Hana Hatae as Molly O'Brien
- J.G. Hertzler as:
- Tom Hodges as Pechetti
- Leslie Hoffman as a Defiant crewmember (uncredited)
- Marjean Holden as Stolzoff
- Mark Holton as Bolian orderly
- Kaitlin Hopkins as Kilana
- James Horan as Ikat'ika
I
J
K
- Charlie-Olisa Kaine as Ensign Kelly (uncredited)
- Andrew Kavovit as Kirby
- DeForest Kelley as Leonard McCoy (archive footage)
- Jeffrey King as Amaro
- Walter Koenig as Pavel Chekov (archive footage)
- Thomas Kopache as Kira Taban
- Frank Kopyc as Bolian aide
L
- Scott Leva as Ortakin
- Ken Lesco as T'Lor
- Jesse Littlejohn as Gabriel
- Cirroc Lofton as Jake Sisko
- Lisa Lord as Nurse
- Louahn Lowe as Okala
- William Lucking as Furel
M
- Rosie Malek-Yonan as Tekoa
- Jeannie Malone as an Enterprise yeoman (archive footage)
- Monte Markham as Pascal Fullerton
- Brian Markinson as Elias Giger
- Kenneth Marshall as Michael Eddington
- Marybeth Massett as Parell
- Chase Masterson as Leeta
- J. Patrick McCormack as Bennett
- Scott McElroy as Guard ("The Darkness and the Light")
- Dan McGee as an operations division lieutenant (uncredited)
- Colm Meaney as Miles O'Brien
- Andy Milder as Boq'ta
- Phil Morris as Thopok
- Robin Morselli as a Bajoran officer (uncredited)
- Randy Mulkey as Idanian #2
N
- Sandra Nelson as Tavana
- Nichelle Nichols as Uhura (archive footage)
- Leonard Nimoy as Spock (archive footage)
O
P
- Josh Pais as Gaila
- Jim Palladino as Jem'Hadar Guard ("In Purgatory's Shadow")
- Jennifer S. Parsons as Miranda O'Brien
- Eddie Paskey as Leslie (archive footage)
- Michael Pataki as Korax (archive footage)
- Ernest Perry, Jr. as Charles Whatley
- Robert Picardo as Lewis Zimmerman
- Eric Pierpoint as Sanders
- Lawrence Pressman as Tekeny Ghemor
R
- Guy Raymond as the Bartender (archive footage)
- Duncan Regehr as Shakaar Edon
- F.J. Rio as Enrique Muñiz
- Andrew Robinson as:
- Matt Roe as Latha Mabrin
- Peggy Roeder as Y'Pora
- Tiny Ron as Maihar'du
- David L. Ross as Galloway (archive footage)
- Joseph Ruskin as Tumek
S
- Diane Salinger as Lupaza
- Jennifer Savidge as Trentin Fala
- William Schallert as Nilz Baris (archive footage)
- Rick Schatz as Gantt
- William Shatner as James T. Kirk (archive footage)
- Wallace Shawn as Zek
- Hilary Shepard as Hoya
- Mark Allen Shepherd as Morn (uncredited)
- Armin Shimerman as Quark
- Alexander Siddig as:
- James Sloyan as Mora Pol
- Greg "Christopher" Smith as Male guard
- Kurtwood Smith as Thrax
- Melanie Smith as Tora Ziyal
- James Lee Stanley as a Bajoran security deputy (uncredited)
- Carrie Stauber as Romulan prisoner
- Susie Stillwell as
- Bajoran security deputy (uncredited)
- Female Rotarran officer (uncredited)
- Scott Strozier as a Bajoran security deputy (uncredited)
T
U
V
W
- Barry Wiggins as Jem'Hadar officer
- Davida Williams as Lisa
- Vanessa Williams as Arandis
- Robert Hewitt Wolfe as a wounded Starfleet officer (uncredited)
- Nicholas Worth as Sorm
- Rick Worthy as Kornan
Y
Z
Previous season: DS9 Season 4 performers |
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Performers |
Next season: DS9 Season 6 performers |