Fandom

Memory Alpha

Credits for Star Trek Into Darkness

41,939pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Discuss7 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Real World article
(written from a Production point of view)

List of credits as presented in the film Star Trek Into Darkness.

Directed by
J.J. Abrams
Written by
Roberto Orci
& Alex Kurtzman
& Damon Lindelof
Based Upon Star Trek Created by
Gene Roddenberry
Produced by
J.J. Abrams
Bryan Burk
Damon Lindelof
Alex Kurtzman
Roberto Orci
Executive Producers
Jeffrey Chernov
David Ellison
Dana Goldberg
Paul Schwake
Director of Photography
Dan Mindel, ASC, BSC
Production Designer
Scott Chambliss
Edited by
Mary Jo Markey, ACE
Maryann Brandon, ACE
Music by
Michael Giacchino
Costume Designer
Michael Kaplan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Guyett
Visual Effects Producer
Ron Ames
Co-Producers
Tommy Harper
Tommy Gormley
Michelle Rejwan
Ben Rosenblatt
Casting by
April Webster, CSA
& Alyssa Weisberg, CSA

John Cho
Benedict Cumberbatch
Alice Eve
Bruce Greenwood
Simon Pegg
Chris Pine
Zachary Quinto
Zoë Saldana
Karl Urban
Peter Weller
Anton Yelchin

Paramount Pictures
And
Skydance Productions
Present

A
Bad Robot
Production

A
J.J. Abrams
Film

Unit Production Manager
Tommy Harper
First Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley
Second Assistant Director
Ian Calip

Leonard Nimoy

Cast Edit

Additional Voices
Brian T. Delaney
David Acord
Matthew Wood
Elle Newlands
Gina Hirsch
Arlen Escarpeta
Joe Moses
Fred Tatasciore (Klingon voices)
Candice Renee
Bill Hader (USS Vengeance computer voice)
Chris Gardner
Kevin Michael Richardson
Kiff Vandenhuevel
Audrey Wasilewski
Joe Hanna
David Sobolov (Klingon voices)
Julianne Buescher
Emily Towers
Choreographer
Sarah Elgart
Assistant Choreographer
Andrea Shermoly
Stunt Coordinator
John Stoneham, Jr.
Fight Choreographer
Marcus Young
Stunts
Daniel Arrias (stunt actor: Crewmember)
Brian Avery (stunt double: Simon Pegg)
Sala Baker (stunt actor: Meter Maid)
Marco Bianco (utility stunts / key stunt rigger)
Chris Brewster (stunt double: Anton Yelchin)
Rich Cetrone
Martin De Boer (stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch)
Thomas DeWier (utility stunts)
Brennan Dyson (stunt actor: Klingon)
Dane Farwell (utility stunts)
Ryan Gray (utility stunts)
Mike Gunther
Trevor Habberstad (stunt double: Chris Pine)
Dean Hart
Charles Ingram
Brett Jones (utility stunts)
Dave Lane (utility stunts / stunt rigger)
Malosi Leonard
Bethany Levy (stunt double: Zoe Saldana)
Kurt Lott
Curtis Lyons (stunt actor: Klingon)
Mike Massa (stunt double: Chris Pine)
Rex J. Reddick
Tanoai Reed
Monty Simons (stunt rigger)
Brian Simpson (utility stunts)
Daniel Stevens (stunt double: Zachary Quinto)
C.C. Taylor
Steve Upton (stunt rigger)
Cord Walker (utility stunts)
Nico Woulard
Aerial Pilots
Cliff Fleming
Cory Fleming
David Calvert-Jones

Crew Edit

Production Supervisor
Michelle Brattson
Production Controller
Chris Furia
Supervising Art Director
Ramsey Avery
Visual Effects Art Director
James Clyne
Art Directors
Kasra Farahani
Michael E. Goldman
Andrew E.W. Murdock
Harry E. Otto
Lauren Polizzi
On-Set Art Director
Jason Baldwin Stewart
Set Decorator
Karen Manthey
Assistant Set Decorator
Amanda Moss Serino
"A" Camera/Steadicam Operator
Colin Anderson
"B" Camera Operator
Phil Carr-Forster
"C" Camera Operator
John Skotchdopole
Librahead Technicians
John Bonnin
Adam Austin
First Assistant Photographers
Serge Nofield
Keith B. Davis
Second Assistant Photographers
Simon England
Andrae Crawford
Robert Campbell
IMAX Technician
Tim Lovasen
Film Loaders
Kristen Correll
Justin Zaffiro
Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
Sound Mixer
Peter J. Devlin, CAS
Boom Operator
David Fiske Raymond
Cable Person
Scott Solan
Video Operator
Daniel P. Moore
Video Assists
Peter Taylor
Michael J. Davis
Tom Loewy
Chief Lighting Technician
Christopher Prampin
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Mark Hadland
Chief Rigging Electrician
John Manocchia
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Anthony T. Ofria
Fixtures Foreperson
Mike Visencio
Dimmer Operators
Joshua Thatcher
Scott Barnes
Electricians
Patrick R. Hoeschen
Hootly Weedn
Jimmy Ellis
Hal Groshon
Rigging Electricians
Kevin Lang
Edward J. Cox
Dickinson Luke
Ralph Johnson
Robert Allen
Gomidas Semerjian
Jerome Ward
John Cybulski
Fixtures Technicians
Michael Lyon
George Lozano, Jr.
Sean Roberts
Damon Liebowitz
Eric Davis
Generator Operator
Ted Basso
First Company Grip
Charley Gilleran
Second Company Grip
Andrew Taylor
First Company Rigging Grip
Kevin Fahey
Second Company Rigging Grip
Scott Hatley
Dolly Grip Operators
Brad Rea
Mike Moad
DJ Tedesco
Rigging Grip Forepersons
Carlos De Palma
Michael Hester
Don Telles
Grips
Mark Wojciechowski
Thomas Watson
Cameron Thorburn
Clayton Fowler
Rigging Grips
James Hughes
Andrew Sykes
David A. Gonzalez
Jose Gonzalez
Technocrane Operators
Brian McPherson
Jason Conmay
Special Effects Supervisor
Burt Dalton
Special Effects General Foreperson
Dale Ettema
Special Effects Forepersons
Gintar Repecka
Terry P. Chapman
Albert Delgado
Special Effects Shop Forepersons
David Greene
James Henry
Pyro Forepersons
Anthony Simonaitis
William Aldridge
Set Pyrotechnics
Blumes Tracy
Special Effects Rigging Foreperson
William G. Curtis
Tool Person
Chris Adams
Assistant Chief Rigging
Christopher Jones
Mechanical Engineer
Douglas M. Calli
Electrical Engineer
Arnold E. Peterson
Special Effects Technicians
Michael D. Roundy
Ronald Goldstein
Supervising Location Manager
Becky Brake
Location Manager
Stephen Woroniecki
Assistant Location Managers
Kathy McCurdy, LMGA
Peter Gluck
Golden Rob Swenson
Leo A. Fialho
Christina Beaumont
Scott Trimble
Property Master
Andrew M. Siegel
Assistant Property Masters
Josué Rodriguez
Chela Fiorini
Props
Melissa Harrison
William P. McGinley
David Eland
Paul J. Preshaw II
Lead Persons
Scott Bobbitt
Eric Ramirez
Set Dressers
Richard Andrade
Greg Lynch
Robert Sica
Anne Tobin
On-Set Dresser
Merdyce McClaran
Set Designer
Robert Fechtman
Prop Shop Supervisor
Damon Allison
Set Decoration Models by
Quantum Mechanix
Assistant Costume Designer
Ann Foley
Costume Supervisor
James Tyson
Key Costumer
Dawn Y. Line
Costumers
Corey Deist
Stacy L. Tyson
Lauren Pratto
Gillian Waterman
Kiersten Ronning
Betsy Glick
Julie Lauritzen
Sean Haley
Stacia Lang
Bill Traetta
Joseph Richard Collins
Karine Avakyan
Kacy Treadway
Laurel M. Taylor
Karen Mason
Mila Hermanoski
Jen Starzyk
Set Costumers
Myron Baker
Lisa A. Doyle
Antonio Almaraz
Jason M. Moore
Cutter/Fitter
R.A. Hossie
Table Persons
Patrick J. Rogers
Mary Jegalian
Varsenik Vicky Antonyan
Hermine Keossian
Drapers
Heather Vandergriff
Teresa Jimenez
Hasmig Karagiosian
Tailors
Francisco Mares
Luis Jimenez
Jorge Hernandez
Julio Medina
Juan Carlos Jimenez
Dyer/Textile Artist
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt
Textile Artists
Dennis McCarthy
Matt Reitsma
Milliners
Jill Tomomatsu
Jill Thraves
Costume Illustrators
Keith Christensen
Phillip Joseph Boutté, Jr.
Constantine Serkis
Specialty Costumes By
Film Illusions, Inc.
Creatures Created By
AFX Studio
Creature Design By
Neville Page
Makeup Department Head
David Leroy Anderson
Assistant Makeup Department Head
Deborah Patino Rutherford
Makeup Artists
Karen Iverson
Vera Steimberg
Don Rutherford
Jeanne Van Phue
Makeup Effects Artists
Dave Snyder
Barney Burman
Jamie Kelman
Brian Sipe
Scott Wheeler
Hair Department Head
Mary L. Mastro
Assistant Hair Department Head
David Danon
Key Hairstylist
Janine Rath-Thompson
Hairstylists
Sheryl Blum
Michele Payne
First Assistant Editors
Julian Smirke
Rita DaSilva
Assistant Editors
Matt Evans
Robert Stambler
Nathan Orloff
Evan Schiff
Visual Effects Editor
Martin Allan Kloner
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Kerry Joseph Blackman
Previs Editor
Adam Gerstel
Post Production Supervisor
Jessica Parks
Post Production Assistants
Ailene Roberts
Carson Horvath
Anahuac Valdez
3D Producer
Phelicia Sperrazzo
3D Coordinator
Alicia Drury
3D Assistant Coordinator
Tony Damjanov
Playback/Graphics Manager
Cindy Jones
Supervising Engineer
Monte Swann
Operative Supervisors
Jared A. Rosen
Dave Landaker
Video Projectionist
Dan Murbarger
Production Coordinators
Jenny Sandell
Nick Jordan
Assistant Production Coordinators
Sara Bartkiewicz
David Heffler
Production Secretaries
George J. Hrico
Sean Gerace
Digital Asset Manager
Blake Fabian
IT Consultant
Derek Woods
Second Second Assistant Director
Kevin O'Neil
DGA Trainees
Kathleen Doise
Sally Edwards
Casting Associate
Erica Silverman
Casting Assistant
Jessica Sherman
Background Casting
Maryellen Aviano
Unit Publicist
Heidi Falconer
Still Photographers
Zade Rosenthal
Jaimie Trueblood
First Assistant Accountants
Gene Strange
Jamie Daddio
Second Assistant Accountants
Jerry Carville
Tauren Deatherage
Dee Benardello
Jason De Meo
J.P. Arias
Peter Woods
Payroll Accountant
Irene Naydichev
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Brian Cote
Payroll Clerk
Patrick O'Connor
Construction Accountant
Marisol Jimenez
Assistant Construction Accountant
Talia Leone
Location Accountant
Susan Ines Fattorini
Visual Effects Associate Producer
TJ Falls
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Chris Antonini
Visual Effects Data Wranglers
Jason Chen
Andy Halseth
John Tyler Ott
Visual Effects Assistant Data Wrangler
Peter Tobyansen, Jr.
Visual Effects Assistants
Jennifer Ivy
Diane Coote
Assistants To Mr. Abrams
Ryan Parrott
Morgan Dameron
Gina Atwater
Assistants To Mr. Burk
Max Taylor
Alex Leibowich
Assistant To Mr. Lindelof
Josie Kavaddy
Assistant To Mr. Kurtzman
Kim Cavyan
Assistant To Mr. Orci
Ben Kim
Assistant To Mr. Chernov
Cindy Marcari
Assistant To Mr. Ellison
Bill Bost
Assistant To Ms. Goldberg
Matt Grimm
Assistant To Mr. Schwake
Natalie Masciale
Production Assistants
Mark Kenny
Kyle Musselman
Brian Runnels
Katie Anderson
Kristen Schreck
Daniel Baxter
Chris Bryant
Jessica Hickam
Marcela Coto
Carey Field
Andrew Stahl
Erin Levine
Ryan J. Pezdirc
Teri Barber
Jacon Brades
Holly Field
Jessica McMunn
Adam Rejwan
Aaron Jackson
Shawn D. Bronson
Callie Andreadis
Sarah Snyder
Emily Hoang
Anna Leah Seltzer
Samantha Dewey-Gartner
Ailene Roberts
Jaime Mengual
Ali McGee
Skye Stewart-Short
Lily Fettis
Lauren Warner
Gillian Hadland
Kevin Houlihan
David Karp
Kelly Berthold
Post Production Sound Service By
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Ben Burtt
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer/Additional Sound Designer
Will Files
Additional Re-Recording Mixer
James Bolt
Additional Sound Designer/Sound Effects Editor
David Acord
Sound Effects Editors
Malcolm Fife
Dustin Cawood
Pascal Garneau
Dialogue Editors
Cheryl Nardi
Steve Slanec
ADR Editor
Stuart McCowan
Foley Editors
Kevin Sellers
Frank Rinella
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Coya Elliott
Assistant Sound Editor
Trey Turner
Foley Artists
Sean England
Ronni Brown
Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert
Foley Recordist
Clint Smith
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Villaflor
Recordists
Danielle Dupre
Ryan Cole
Re-Recording Engineer
Tom Lalley
Engineering Services
Doug Ford
Brian Long
Digital Editorial Services
Danny Caccavo
Ryan Frias
Bonnie Wild
Post Production Sound Accountant
Renée Russo
Post Production Facilities Provided By
20th Century Fox Studios
Music Editors
Alex Levy
Ramiro Belgardt
Assistant Music Editor
Paul Apelgren
Music Orchestrated And Conducted By
Tim Simonec
Music Score Coordinator
Andrea Datzman
Additional Orchestrations By
Brad Dechter
Norman Ludwin
Andrea Datzman
Cameron Patrick
Larry Kenton
Marshall Bowen
Susie Benchasil Seiter
Music Preparation
Booker White
Orchestra Contractor
Reggie Wilson
Vocal Contractor
Bobbi Page
Music Recorded And Mixed By
Joel Iwataki
Scoring Engineer
Denis St. Amand
Recordist
Tim Lauber
Scoring Stage Managers
Tom Steel
Christine Sirois
Pro Tools Engineer
Vincent Cirilli
Additional Score Preparation
Marshall Bowen
David Giuli
Jeff Kryka
Music Recorded And Mixed At
Newman Scoring Stage
20th Century Fox
Music Consultant
George Drakoulias
Assistant To Mr. Giacchino
Dave Martina
Assistant Art Directors
Steve Christensen
Natasha Gerasimova
Art Department Coordinators
Christine Youngstrom
Andrea Carter
Set Designers
Lorrie Campbell
John Chichester
Timothy Croshaw
Kevin Cross
Tex Kadonaga
Tammy S. Lee
Anne Porter
Andrew Reeder
Scott Schneider
Easton Smith
Randall Wilkins
Jane Wuu
Graphic Designer
Clint Schultz
Concept Modelmakers
Jeff Frost
Jason Mahakian
Modelmaker
Dan Engle
Illustrators
Ryan Church
John Eaves
Victor Martinez
Steven Messing
Christopher Ross
Nathan Schoeder
Construction Coordinator
Chris Snyder
Construction Buyer
John Moore
Construction General Foreperson
Dale Snyder
Construction Forepersons
Stephen Andrew Gindorf
Andy Wedemeyer
Gerry Forrest
Jeffrey A. Brooks
Jerrold F. Brooks
Paul H. Roberts
Dennis Richardson
Propmaker Forepersons
Garry Bailey
Eirik Stout
Billy Liams, Jr.
Pete Anderson
Staff Shop Supervisor
Michael Carroll
Labor Supervisor
Scott Lodwig
Labor Forepersons
Lou Economides
Eddie Esparza
Paint Supervisor
Hank Giardina
Paint Forepersons
Neil Rust
Louie Esparza, Jr.
Erika Gray
Plaster Foreperson
Adam L. Barker
Lead Sculptor
Fred Arbegast
Tool Persons
Fredric Meininger
William Lodwig
Greens Supervisor
Jason Vanover
On-Set Painter
Andy Flores
Electronic Prop Shop Supervisor
Tom Pahk
Electronic Prop Shop Forepersons
Cory Faucher
Thomas Pelton II
Electronic Prop Shop Technicians
Lee Ford Parker
Bruce Giddens
Robin Reilly
Clark James
Jane Kilkenny
Ivan Srehspul
Thomas Zell
Picture Car Coordinator
Tim R. Woods
Transportation Coordinator
Tommy Tancharoen
Transportation Captains
Thomas Whelpley
Rock Leroy
Transportation Dispatcher
Lori Maxwell
Language Consultant
Britton Watkins
Medics
Kevin A. Canamar
Michael D. Hird
Nicholas Tolmasov
Craft Service
Michael Kehoe
James Kehoe
Randy Schwiesow
Eric Winn
Catering By
Gala Catering

Second Unit Edit

Second Unit Director
Roger Guyett
Production Supervisor
Cory Bennett Lewis
First Assistant Director
Clark Credle
Second Assistant Director
Francesco Tignini
Second Second Assistant Director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Director Of Photography
Bruce McCleery
"A" Camera/Steadicam Operator
Andrew Rowlands
"B" Camera Operator
Dale Myrand
First Assistant Photographers
Nino Neuboeck
Bob Hall
Second Assistant Photographers
Rodney Sandoval
Dan Schroer
Film Loader
Roxanne Stephens
Script Supervisors
Lisa McNeil
Vanessa R. Meier
Assistant Production Office Coordinators
Charlotte Rapak
Mo Stemen
Costumer
Donna Pollack
Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Ambrose
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Howard
Dimmer Operator
Benoit Richard
Electricians
Shawn Duchscherer
John J. McGonegle
Greg Reyher
Daniel Controneo
First Company Grips
Joseph Macaluso
Peter Chrimes
Second Company Grip
Michael Travers
Dolly Grip
Michael Wahl
Grips
Douglas L. Wall
Ryan Louden
Robert Nelson
Glen Purdy
Sound Mixer
David Wyman
Boom Operator
Tom Caton
Special Effects Foreperson
JD Schwalm
Video Playback
Gary P. Martinez
Production Assistants
Kyle Mlodzik
Robert Parker Clemente
Christian Labarta
Transportation Captain
Brett Round
ILM Visual Effects Co-Supervisor
Patrick Tubach
ILM Visual Effects Producer
Luke O'Byrne
ILM Animation Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh
ILM Visual Effects Art Director
Yannick Dusseault
ILM Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Patric Roos
Visual Effects And Animation By
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Digital Production Supervisor
Michael Bauer
CG Supervisors
Daniel Pearson
Robert Weaver
Compositing Supervisor
Jay Cooper
Digital Matte Supervisor
Barry Williams
Digital Model Supervisor
Bruce Holcomb
Viewpaint Supervisor
Ron Woodall
Creature Supervisor
Karin Cooper
Layout Supervisor
Tim Dobbert
Roto And Paint Supervisor
Trevor Hazel
Stereo Supervisor
Sean Mackenzie
Singapore Compositing Supervisors
Dave Dally
Alex Prichard
Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David
Singapore Visual Effects Producer
Stuart McAra
Location Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Eddie Pasquarello
Lead Artists
Damian Doennig
Thomas Fejes
Jean-Denis Haas
Sherry Hitch
Ondrej Kubicek
Ben O'Brien
Jerome Platteaux
Adrien Saint Girons
Greg Salter
Alex Tropiec
Lee Uren
Pieter Warmington
Todd Vaziri
Visual Effects Production Managers
Brian Barlettani
Lauren Carara
Karen Kelly
Cheng Pei Shan
Digital Artists
Michael Allen
Gianni Aliotti
Jessica Alcorn
Siau Yene Ang
Natalie Baillie
Santhoshi Balasubramaniam
Jacon Barreiro Dominguez
Sam Bassett
Chris Bayz
Florin Boieriu
Siksit Boonyodom
Sean Bittinger
Catherine Burrow
Owen Calouro
Christian Castaneda
Karhoe Chan
Can Chang
Kai Chang
Mark Chataway
Chin Chee Cheah
Jane Chen
Amelia Chenoweth
Kathy Chi
Terry Chostner
Marko Chuley
Chase Cooper
Sonia Contreras
Peter Daulton
Christopher Doerhoff
C. Michael Easton
Selwyn Eddy III
Will Elsdale
David Fish
Timothy Gibbons
John Goodson
Azzard Gordon
David Gottlieb
Jeff Grebe
Branko Grujcic
Indira Guerrieri
Michael Halsted
Jeff Hatchel
Jaime Jasso Hernandez
Neil Herzinger
Noel Hocquet
Bryan Horvat
Jen Howard
Kumsoon Hwang
Jiri Jacknowitz
Jennifer Kim
Stephen King
Jean Le Koh
Dean Koonjul
Michael Kriukow
Markus Kuha
Serena Lam
Yaocheng Lam
David Larochelle
Yann Larochette
Martin Larrivee
Keith Leung
Lyon Liew
Richard Lim
Loo Kim Lim
Patrick Marek
Simon Marinof
Mei Gangwen
Joseph Metten
Shuwan Mok
James Mohan
Timothy Mueller
Myles Murphy
Cameron Neilson
Jia Hao Ng
Lavanya Nobishwaran
Richard Oey
Woon Chi Ong
Phil Pham
Jason Porter
Christin Quek
Ben Radcliffe
Wajid Raza
Megan Rible
Greg Rochon
Petr Rohr
Amanda Ronai
Christopher Root
Thomas Schaedlich
Maureen Seng
Amit Sharma
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram
Mark Siegel
Soh Wee Lian
Lionel Taillens
Srikalyan Tallapragada
Chin Kok Tan
Janice Tan
Jeffery Tan
Roy Tan
Tang Lai Lin
Masahiko Tani
Tay Chin Siong
Chad Taylor
Jeremie Touzery
Alan Travis
Yusei Uesugi
Martin Usiak
Jeff Vacanti
Marion Voignier
Vong Yong How
Colie Wertz
Eddy Wong
Gary Wu
Mark Youngren
Dean Yürke
Production Coordinators
Andrew Ewert
Pei San Kang
Pei'an Lau
Winston Ng
Concept Artist
Chris Bonura
Production Support
Cathleen Carden
Jennifer Coronado
Marie Gruet
Derek Johnson
Koh Yishan
Bhakti Patwardhan
Linli Lim
Rebecca Teo
Technical Support
Alexander Bess
Adam Ferrall-Nunge
Chee Jun Ghai
Jason Holt
Yeo Keng Hong
David Lenihan
David Marte
Albin Ng
Erik Pampel
Jason Snell
Delan Tai
ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer
Jill Brooks
ILM Executive Staff
Vicki Dobbs-Beck
Samir Hoon
Janet Lewin
Gretchen Libby
Visual Effects By
Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Grossmann
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Ivan Mann
On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Henning
Digital Effects Supervisor
Adam Watkins
Compositing Supervisor
Dan Cobbett
Division Visual Effects Supervisors
David Burton
Simon Carr
Urs Franzen
Jörn Großhans
Thomas Lautenbach
Sven Martin
Saku Partamies
Michael Wortmann
Division Visual Effects Producers
Oliver Arnold
Laura Fitzpatrick
Sabrina Gerhardt
Pam Hammarlund
Annika Hirsch
Jing Li
Christopher Malessa
Franzisca Puppe
Christoph Zollinger
Global VFX Coordinators
Tommy Furukawa
Perry Kain
Visual Effects Editor
Brian Miller
Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor
Del Depierro
Compositing TD
Tzuen Wu
Division Compositing Supervisor
Jan Adamczyk
Division Compositing Leads
Micah Gallagher
Mathew Giampa
Noll Linsangan
Igor Majdandzic
Stephan Schäfholz
Compositors
Xuzhen An
Zheng Bad
John Bowers
John Brubaker
Marco Castellani
Michael Dohne
Denny Ertanto
Kelly Fischer
Larkin Flynn
Florian Franke
Feng Gao
Tobias Gerdts
Ebru Gönül
Falk Hofmann
Dartayous Hunter
Chao Jiang
Niko Junge
Markus Kircher
Ivan Kokov
Patrick Kreuser
Wing Kwok
Yu Li
Qian Li
Anthony Lyons
Dirk Matzkuhn
Christophe Metz
Gonzalo Fernandez Moyano
Aymeric Perceval
Christian Pundschus
Thomas Martin Tallósy
Jonas Thorbrügge
Daniel Trezise
David Vivaldini
Sören Volz
Yanlin Wang
Lonni Wong
David Zaretti
Anton Zheltyakov
CG Supervisor
Enrico Damm
Division Lighting Leads
Rens Heeren
Benny Herudek
Hansoo Im
Jonas Nöll
Jiabin Tan
Tong Tran
Lighters
Ilya Astrakhan
Christian Bahr
Jürgen Billstein
Sergej C. Eichmann
David R. Espinoza
Daniel Fazel
Erik Fernando
Kevin George
Johannes Groß
Christof Müller
Manuel Rico-Freire
Tilo Spalke
Fikret Yildirim
CG Artists
Gareth Stevenson
Emerick Tackett
Vit Zelich
Modelers
Darrell Abney
Simon Brenner
Alexander Chiles
Marcos De Barros
Animation Supervisor
Sebastian Butenberg
Animators
Florian Friedmann
Berter Orpak
Bastian Wartenberg
Effects Supervisors
Pieter Mentz
Patrick Schuler
Effects Artists
Uli Baier
Andreas Bundenthal
Andy Byrne
Kevin Kim
Johanes Kurnia
Leon Loukeris
Dino Muhic
Danielle Romero
Look Development Artists
Max Riess
Guo-Feng Tang
Matte Painters
Damien Mace
Knuth Möde
Greg Szafranski
Bruno Werneck
Matchmove Supervisor
Steven Hansen
Division Matchmove Supervisors
Lianne Forbes
Martin Jurado
Matchmovers
Wenyi He
Dominik Müller
Ian Northrop
Johannes Weiß
Edward Yu
Wei Zhang
Peng Zhang
Roto/Paint Artist Supervisor
Lance Ranzer
Roto/Paint Artists
Annalyn Betinol
Jason Bond
Wally Chin
Trea Cotton
Bradley Gaines
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao
Justin Pascal
Crystle D. Schrecengost
Dongyue Yang
TD
Le Zhang
Visual Effects Coordinators
Mona Mohr
Trina Renee
Marlies Schacherl
Adrian Steel
Yinai Sun
Shanshan Xie
Yunrong Yu
Momo Zhan
Visual Effects Global Production Manager
Natasha Ozoux
Visual Effects Executive Producers
Thilo Kuther
Christian Vogt
Visual Effects/Titles/Digital Intermediate By
Kelvin Optical, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Gerstel
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Juan Ignacio Cabrera
Main Title Design By
Andrew Kramer
Flame Artist
Brian Battles
Senior Compositors
Olaf Wendt
Tim Ledoux
Ken Littleton
Compositors
Dave Wolegemuth
Michael Jackson
Brian Begun
Roto Artists
Andy Halseth
Lauren Hulsey
Carlos Rosario
CG Animation
Brandon Fayette
Digital Artists
Alexander Alexandrov
Vintila Stefan Marius
Dustin Hudson
Fabian Buckreus
Robert Hommel
Robertino Hertz
Sérgio Gil
Thorsten Hary
Digital Intermediate Producer
Erin M. Davis
Production Support
Andrew Lee
Josh Tate
Dave Codeglia
James Codeglia
Chris Tonick
Zack Rosenblatt
Operation Manager
Beth Waisler
Visual Effects And Animation By
Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Baillie
Digital Art Director
Chris Stoski
Compositing Supervisor
Woei Hsi Lee
Visual Effects Producer
Dale Taylor
Visual Effects Coordinators
Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali
Deandra Stone
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Mauricio Baiocchi
Animation Supervisor
Jenn Emberly
Lead TD
Jim Gibbs
TD's
Brian Freisinger
David Dame
Néstor Prado
Anselm von Seherr-Thoss
Matte Painters
Mat Gilson
Darin Hilton
Annemieke Loomis Hutchins
Leon Kogan
Digital Compositors
Youjin Choung
Aidan Fraser
Jedediah Smith
Mike Terpstra
Lead Developer
Alex Schworer
Visual Effects Editor
Alisa Simonds
Production Assistant
Cindy Lin
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Sandra Scott
Interactive Technology Design & Graphics By
OOOII
Future Technology Designer
W. Kent Demaine
Lead Designer
Jorge Almeida
Interactive Technology Designer
David August
Producer
Jennifer Sims
Motion Graphics Artists
Rudy Vessup
Blaise Kyle Hossain
Paul Luna
3D Artists
David Schoneveld
Andrew Tamandl
3D Conversion By
Stereo D
Stereo Executive Producers
William Sherak
Aaron Parry
Mike Gunter
Mike Bodkin
Head Of Stereography
Graham D. Clark
Stereo Producer
Adam Schardein
Stereographer
Brian Taber
Stereo Supervisor
David Phillips
Finaling Supervisor
Russell McCoy
Stereo Production Supervisor
Jessica Smith
Roto Supervisor
Bryan Higgins
Chief Technical Officer
Kuniaki Izumi
Head Of Software Development
Scott F. Johnston
Head Of Information Technology
Bryan Gauna
Stereoscopic Post Executive
Milton Adamou
VP Of International Production Services
Prafull Gade
Stereo Editorial Supervisor
Derek N. Prusak
Senior Stereo Editor
Greg Emerson
Stereo Editor
Michael G. Buck
Assistant Stereo Editor
Adrian Scherger
VFX Manager
Charles Giarratano
Ingest Manager
Bryan Burger
Roto Manager
Andrea Stephens
Finaling Manager
Tim Johnson
Creative Services Manager
Lindsey Kaiser
Operations Manager
Deborah Belz
Stereo Production Coordinators
Todd Hoppmeyer
Jeffrey Stewart
Rebecca Kramp
Andrew Eick
Javier Paz
Production Assistants
Adam Fisk
Paul Ingegnari
Tennille Alcindor
Dane Bergerson
Matt Gill
Pat O'Riley
Rebecca Andersen
Erik Barnes
Emma Sherrie
Depth Leads
Reginald Harber
Jeremiah Finn
Patrick Falenofoa
Tim Latham
David Maldonado
Brian Fanska
Farzad Namdjoo
Sr. Depth Artists
Anjel Alcaraz
Tony Noel
Carlos Mendoza
Ted Sandifer
Depth Artists
Carlos Zapien
David Miller
Francisco Estrada
James Davis
Jeffrey Warnhoff
Kevin Gallegly
Michelle Hunt
Peter Cromwell
Priscilla Landerer
Travis Fruci
Aaron Beyer
Alan De Castro
Cody Poag
David Blythe
Gerardo Navarro
John Trotter
Monica Castro
Peter Newbauer
Tasha Lyn Carlson
Vincent Rosas
Peter Newbauer
Carol Vanhook
Dustin Blaise
Francisco Estrada
Kevin Gallegly
Max Funke
Priscilla Landerer
Juan Ferra
Katie Hamberger
Roto Leads
Daniel Schrepf
Emily Francione
Adnan Siddique
Marvin Yanez
Sr. Roto Artists
Ian Kelly
Raphael Oseguera
Roto Artists
Hung Le
Kate Hupp
Levon Demirjian
Lisa Rogolsky
Demetrios Patsiaris
Ezra Pike
Maggie Balaco
Chris O'Mahony
Naran Naidoo
Alicia Heraper
Alfredo Scheker
Dena Massenberg
Jen Sorensen
Juan Alvarez
Finaling Leads
Chris Terry
Prasanna Kodapadi
Scott Mitchell
Marbella Calvillo
Grant Lee
Rene Dominguez
Dane Dass
Sr. Finaling Artists
Stanislav Shapetskiy
Jose Rovirosa
Derek Hanson
Jeannie Ben-Hain
Finaling Artists
Alvado Landaberde
Jackie Fenton
Jailin Chen
Jay Caguioa
Jose Alcarde
Lala Ghukasyan
Lucas Hull
Megan McCollum
Michael Colburn
Patrick Reilly
Sari Gennis
Seth Lickiss
Vanessa Lamarche
Galen Caulfield
Dylan Sanchez
Brian Bentley
Jason Cutler
Damon Martinez
Joshua Deason
Khuong Tran
Gerry Kodo
Paul Ruiz
Sebastian Maldonado
Ryan Keely
International Production
Sourajit Bhattacharya
Nikita Agrawal
Yogesh Khedkar
Vishal Jaiswal
Vijaykumar Kadapatti
Sainath M. Shinde
Stephanie L. Phira
Shamitha Surendran
Bhavani Shankar Rad
International Artists
Saurash Ramchandra Shingare
Prem Shankar Kumar
Mayank Pandit
Hardik Rathod
Rajesh Nimje
Krunal Tadse
Nesar Ahmad
Dharmendra Nath Verma
Nidhi Sharma
Sherin Varghese
Sashwata Das
Vivek Kumar Singh
Anit Kumar Aman
Srikanth Reddy Jakka
Vishal Tyagi
Ankul Agarwal
Hima Balaji Pindi
Krishna Datta Singh
Faiyazul Haque
VFX Lead
Milady Bridges
Element QC Lead
Les Foor
Tracking Lead
Eric Sanford
VFX Artists
Beau Teora
Billy Morrison
Element QC
Alex Wolfe
Dennis Serras
Michael Brako
Jimi Clark
Tracking Artists
Michael Ligammare
Schuyler Anderson
Ryan Cleveland
Technical Support Staff
Val Dela Rosa
Rachel Decker
Sujitkumar Shirkar
William Hamilton
Mike Knox
Dadasaheb Shaikh
Mark Menaker
Thomas Tran
Zachary Rose
Amol Shinde
Mayur Khule
Nitin Nikumbh
Jeckson Eomilao
Niki Patterson
Software Development & Pipeline
Christopher Montesano
Yoon Kwan Charlie Kim
Jonathan Angelo
Joan Gauna
Brogan Ross
Nicholas Haines
Tomas Pulmano
Brian Hawkins
Andrew Dennis
Bruce Lamond
Andy King
Analyst
Evan Jackson
Previsualization & Postvisualization By
Halon Entertainment LLC
Previs & Postvis Supervisor
Bradley Alexander
Previs Supervisor
Daniel D. Gregoire
Previs Artists
Ian Adams
Buffy Bailey
Bryan Chojnowski
Stephen Deane
Kenny Digiordano
Brian Magner
Grant Olin
David Pritchard
Paolo Joel Ziemba
Jerry Zigounakis
Postvis Lead
Michael G. Jackson
Halon Producer
Patrice Avery
Digital Intermediate Provided By
Company 3
CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Additional Color
James Cody Baker
Senior DI Producer
Andy Kaplan
DI Technologist
Mike Chiado
Color Assistant
Jordan Fox
Head Of Production
Devin Sterling
Account Executive
Jackie Lee
DI Accountant
Ian Sullivan
35MM/55MM Film & VFX Dailies By
Fotokem
Project Supervisors
Katherine Kane
Jose Parra
Mark Van Horne
Dailies Colorists
Brian Kahovec
Robert Tomaszewski
Dailies Film Timers
Don Capaferi
Kristen Zimmerman
DI Visual Effects Producer
Jason Pelham
Film Digitizing, File Based Transcoding By
NextLab, A Division of Fotokem
End Titles By
Scarlet Letters
Ben Schoen/Josh Schoen
Soundtrack Album On
Varèse Sarabande

Songs Edit

Theme From "Star Trek" TV Series
Written By Alexander Courage & Gene Roddenberry
"Body Movin' (Fatboy Slim Remix)"
Written By Mario Caldato, Jr., Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Tito Puente, and Adam Yauch
Performed By Beastie Boys
Courtesy of Capital Records, LLC
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
"Everybody Wants To Go To Heaven"
Written By Don Nix
Performed By Albert King
Courtesy Of Concord Music Group, Inc.
"The Growl"
Written By J.J. Abrams, Charles Scott, Anne Preven, and Kassia Conway
Produced By Charles Scott
Performed By Conway
Courtesy Of Pulse Recordings
Courtesy Of Bad Robot Music And Video, LLC
"Ritual"
Written By Gerald Fried
"The Rage That's In Us All"
Written by J.J. Abrams, Charles Scott, and Gary Lightbody
Produced by Charles Scott
Performed and Vocals Produced by Bo Bruce
Courtesy of Mercury Records
A Division of Universal Music Operations Limited
The Producers Wish To Thank
Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc.
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory,
Operated By Lawrence Livermore National Security, LLC,
For The US Department Of Energy's National Nuclear Security Administration.
Paramount Pictures Cooperation Did Not Receive Any Payment
Or Other Consideration Or Enter Into Any Agreement,
For The Depiction Of Tobacco Products In This Film.
American Humane Association Monitored The Animal Action,
No Animals Were Harmed. (AHAD 03780)
Kodak Motion Picture Film
Color By Deluxe
Filmed In Panavision
Dolby Atmos
DATASAT Digital Sound In Selected Theaters
Stereo D
© MMXIII Paramount Pictures Corporation
All Rights Reserved.
The Persons And Events In This Motion Picture Are Fictitious.
Any Similarity To Actual Persons Or Events Is Unintentional.
This Motion Picture Is Protected Under Laws Of The United States
And Other Countries. Unauthorized Duplication, Distribution Or
Exhibition May Result In Civil Liability And Criminal Prosecution.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki