m (rv ... nevermind :-P) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
* [[Beverly Crusher|Beverly]] – [[Gates McFadden]] |
* [[Beverly Crusher|Beverly]] – [[Gates McFadden]] |
||
* [[Deanna Troi|Troi]] – [[Marina Sirtis]] |
* [[Deanna Troi|Troi]] – [[Marina Sirtis]] |
||
− | * [[Soran]] – [[Malcolm McDowell]] |
+ | * [[Tolian Soran|Soran]] – [[Malcolm McDowell]] |
* [[Montgomery Scott|Scotty]] – [[James Doohan]] |
* [[Montgomery Scott|Scotty]] – [[James Doohan]] |
||
* [[Pavel Chekov|Chekov]] – [[Walter Koenig]] |
* [[Pavel Chekov|Chekov]] – [[Walter Koenig]] |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
* [[USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-B) personnel|Navigator]] – [[Glenn Morshower]] |
* [[USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-B) personnel|Navigator]] – [[Glenn Morshower]] |
||
* [[USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-B) personnel|Lieutenant]] – [[Tim Russ]] |
* [[USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-B) personnel|Lieutenant]] – [[Tim Russ]] |
||
− | * Journalists: |
+ | * [[Unnamed Humans (23rd century)#Journalists|Journalists]]: |
− | ** [[Tommy Hinkley]] |
+ | ** [[Tommy Hinkley]] |
+ | ** [[John Putch]] |
||
− | ** [[John Putch]] ([[Unnamed Humans (23rd century)#Male Journalist 2|Male Journalist #2]]) |
||
− | ** [[Christine Jansen]] |
+ | ** [[Christine Jansen]] |
− | * [[Hayes|Ensign Hayes]] – [[Michael Mack]] |
+ | * [[Hayes (Ensign)|Ensign Hayes]] – [[Michael Mack]] |
* [[Farrell|Lieutenant Farrell]] – [[Dendrie Taylor]] |
* [[Farrell|Lieutenant Farrell]] – [[Dendrie Taylor]] |
||
* [[Alyssa Ogawa|Nurse Ogawa]] – [[Patti Yasutake]] |
* [[Alyssa Ogawa|Nurse Ogawa]] – [[Patti Yasutake]] |
||
− | * [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel#Transporter Chief (2371)|Transporter Chief]] – [[Granville Ames]] |
+ | * [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) operations division personnel#Transporter Chief (2371)|Transporter Chief]] – [[Granville Ames]] |
− | * [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel#Security Officer (2371)|Security Officer]] – [[Henry Marshall]] |
+ | * [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) operations division personnel#Security Officer (2371)|Security Officer]] – [[Henry Marshall]] |
* [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel#Human girl with teddy bear|Girl with Teddy Bear]] – [[Brittany Parkyn]] |
* [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel#Human girl with teddy bear|Girl with Teddy Bear]] – [[Brittany Parkyn]] |
||
* Computer Voice – [[Majel Barrett]] |
* Computer Voice – [[Majel Barrett]] |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
* [[Duras sisters' Bird-of-Prey personnel#Guard|Klingon Guard]] – [[Rif Hutton]] |
* [[Duras sisters' Bird-of-Prey personnel#Guard|Klingon Guard]] – [[Rif Hutton]] |
||
* [[Duras sisters' Bird-of-Prey personnel#Helm Officer|Klingon Helm]] – [[Brian Thompson]] |
* [[Duras sisters' Bird-of-Prey personnel#Helm Officer|Klingon Helm]] – [[Brian Thompson]] |
||
− | * El Aurian Survivors: |
+ | * [[Unnamed El-Aurians#Survivors|El Aurian Survivors]]: |
− | ** [[Marcy Goldman]] |
+ | ** [[Marcy Goldman]] |
− | ** [[Jim Krestalude]] |
+ | ** [[Jim Krestalude]] |
− | ** [[Judy Levitt]] |
+ | ** [[Judy Levitt]] |
− | ** [[Kristopher Logan]] |
+ | ** [[Kristopher Logan]] |
− | ** [[Gwen Van Dam]] |
+ | ** [[Gwen Van Dam]] |
;The Nexus: |
;The Nexus: |
||
* [[Elise Picard|Picard's Wife]] – [[Kim Braden]] |
* [[Elise Picard|Picard's Wife]] – [[Kim Braden]] |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
* [[Don Pulford]] (Stunt double for William Shatner) |
* [[Don Pulford]] (Stunt double for William Shatner) |
||
* [[Bernie Pock]] (Stunt double for William Shatner) |
* [[Bernie Pock]] (Stunt double for William Shatner) |
||
− | * [[Eric Stabenau]] ([[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel#Bridge Crewman (2371)|Bridge Crewman]]) |
+ | * [[Eric Stabenau]] ([[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) operations division personnel#Bridge Crewman (2371)|Bridge Crewman]]) |
* [[Michael Haynes]] (Stunt double for Malcolm McDowell) |
* [[Michael Haynes]] (Stunt double for Malcolm McDowell) |
||
;Stunt Coordinator |
;Stunt Coordinator |
||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
* [[Joseph A. Unsinn III]] |
* [[Joseph A. Unsinn III]] |
||
;Video Playback Operator |
;Video Playback Operator |
||
− | * [[Larry |
+ | * [[Larry Markart]] |
;Production Assistants |
;Production Assistants |
||
* [[Lisa J. Block]] |
* [[Lisa J. Block]] |
||
Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
* Valley of Fire State Park |
* Valley of Fire State Park |
||
* Nevada Film Commission |
* Nevada Film Commission |
||
− | * |
+ | * US Forest Service |
* Kern County Board of Trade |
* Kern County Board of Trade |
||
* City of Pasadena |
* City of Pasadena |
||
Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
* [[Gary Rimbey]] |
* [[Gary Rimbey]] |
||
* [[James Van Over]] |
* [[James Van Over]] |
||
− | * [[Delmore Schwartz]] – "[[Dreams Begin Responsibilities]]" – |
+ | * [[Delmore Schwartz]] – "[[In Dreams Begin Responsibilities|Dreams Begin Responsibilities]]" – © 1978 by New Directions Pub. Corp. used by permission of New Directions |
− | [[Category:Star Trek credits|Generations]] |
+ | <noinclude>[[Category:Star Trek credits|Generations]] |
+ | |||
+ | [[es:Star Trek: Generations (Créditos)]] |
||
+ | </noinclude> |
Revision as of 21:27, 14 February 2014
Template:Realworld List of credits as presented in the film Star Trek Generations.
Opening credits
- Patrick Stewart
- Jonathan Frakes
- Brent Spiner
- LeVar Burton
- Michael Dorn
- Gates McFadden
- Marina Sirtis
- Malcolm McDowell
- James Doohan
- Walter Koenig
- William Shatner as "Captain James T. Kirk"
- Casting by
- Junie Lowry-Johnson, CSA and Ron Surma
- Music by
- Co-Producer
- Costume Designer
- Edited by
- Peter E. Berger, ACE
- Production Designer
- Director of Photography
- John A. Alonzo, ASC
- Executive Producer
- Based upon Star Trek Created by
- Story by
- Screenplay by
- Produced by
- Directed by
Closing credits
- Cast
- Picard – Patrick Stewart
- Riker – Jonathan Frakes
- Data – Brent Spiner
- Geordi – LeVar Burton
- Worf – Michael Dorn
- Beverly – Gates McFadden
- Troi – Marina Sirtis
- Soran – Malcolm McDowell
- Scotty – James Doohan
- Chekov – Walter Koenig
- Kirk – William Shatner
- Starfleet Personnel
- Capt. Harriman – Alan Ruck
- Demora – Jacqueline Kim
- Science Officer – Jenette Goldstein
- Com Officer – Thomas Kopache
- Navigator – Glenn Morshower
- Lieutenant – Tim Russ
- Journalists:
- Ensign Hayes – Michael Mack
- Lieutenant Farrell – Dendrie Taylor
- Nurse Ogawa – Patti Yasutake
- Transporter Chief – Granville Ames
- Security Officer – Henry Marshall
- Girl with Teddy Bear – Brittany Parkyn
- Computer Voice – Majel Barrett
- Aliens
- Lursa – Barbara March
- B'Etor – Gwynyth Walsh
- Klingon Guard – Rif Hutton
- Klingon Helm – Brian Thompson
- El Aurian Survivors:
- The Nexus
- Picard's Wife – Kim Braden
- Picard's Nephew – Christopher James Miller
- Picard's Kids:
- Stunts
- John Nowak (Stunt double for Patrick Stewart)
- Randy Hall (Stunt double for Malcolm McDowell)
- Pat Tallman (Stunt double for Gates McFadden & Gwynyth Walsh, and an Enterprise-D officer)
- Don Pulford (Stunt double for William Shatner)
- Bernie Pock (Stunt double for William Shatner)
- Eric Stabenau (Bridge Crewman)
- Michael Haynes (Stunt double for Malcolm McDowell)
- Stunt Coordinator
- Unit Production Managers
- Bernie Williams
- Robert Grand
- First Assistant Directors
- Yudi Bennett
- Chris Soldo
- Second Assistant Director
- Daniel Silverberg
- Industrial Light and Magic Visual Effects Supervisor
- Visual Effects Supervisor
- Special Make-Up Effects Designed and Supervised by
- Production Supervisor
- Art Director
- Set Decorator
- Set Designers
- Robert Fechtman
- Ron Wilkinson
- Dianne Wager
- Scenic Art Supervisor
- Illustrator
- Camera Operators
- Pernell Youngblood Tyus
- Krishna Rao
- Camera Operator/Steadicam
- George J. Billinger III
- First Assistant Photographers
- Gregory W. Smith
- Jeffrey P. Greeley
- Alan Gitlin
- Mike May
- Second Assistant Photographers
- Jorge Sanchez
- David Goldstein
- Still Photographer
- Elliott S. Marks
- Chief Lighting Technician
- Stuart Spohn
- Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
- Frank X. Valdez III
- Blue Screen Rigging Technician
- Lighting Technicians
- Jesse Tango
- James R. Renfro
- First Company Grip
- Robert E. Griffith
- Second Company Grips
- Joseph Dianda
- Scott Mayhugh
- Dolly Grip
- John W. Harmon II
- Sound Mixer
- Thomas D. Causey
- Boom Operator
- Joseph F. Brennan
- Cable Person
- Richard Kite
- Script Supervisor
- Special Effects Supervisor
- Special Effects Assistants
- Donald L. Frazee
- Logan Frazee
- Eugene Crum
- Greg Curtis
- Donald E. Meyers, Jr.
- Make-up Artist for Mr. Shatner
- Brian McManus
- Make-Up Artists
- Key Hair Stylist
- Hair Stylists
- Property Master
- Douglas I. Fox
- Assistant Property Master
- Bill Cancienne
- Leadperson
- William K. Dolan
- Property Persons
- Bob Dutton
- Bill Belt
- Joe Pinkos
- Scenic Artists
- Costume Supervisor
- Elena Del Rio
- Key Costumer
- Costumers
- Assistant Film Editors
- John Coniglio
- Marty November
- Jonathan Cates
- Music Editor
- Supervising Sound Editor
- Supervising Dialogue Editor
- Joseph A. Ippolito
- Sound Effects Editors
- Masanobu "Tomi" Tomita
- Jon E. Johnson, MPSE
- Sean P. Callery
- Jeffrey L. Sandler, MPSE
- Dialogue Editors
- Raoul, MPSE
- Gloria D'Alessandro
- Richard Corwin
- Supervising ADR Editor
- Becky Sullivan, MPSE
- ADR Editors
- Nicholas Korda
- Lee Lemont
- Supervising Foley Editor
- Pamela Bentkowski
- Foley Editors
- James Likowski
- Jeffrey R. Payne
- Assistant Sound Editors
- Thomas Small
- Lance Laurienzo
- Scott G.G. Haller
- ADR Mixer
- Bob Baron
- Foley Mixer
- Foley Artists
- Ken Dufva
- David Lee Fein
- Voice Casting
- Re-Recording Mixers
- Chris Jenkins
- Mark Smith
- Adam Jenkins
- Digital Sound Editing by
- Orchestra Conducted by
- Orchestrations by
- Dennis McCarthy
- Mark McKenzie
- William Ross
- Brad Warnaar
- Dennis Yurosek
- Orchestra Contractor
- Music Preparation
- Bob Bornstein
- Music Score Recorded at
- Music Scoring Mixer
- Robert Fernandez
- Location Manager
- Christine Bonnem
- Assistant Location Manager
- Diane Friedman
- Second Second Assistant Director
- Production Coordinator
- Kelley Wood
- Assistant Production Coordinator
- Gerald J. Frasco
- Construction Coordinator
- Construction Foreperson
- Labor Foreperson
- Aaron Rockler
- Production Painter
- Gary A. Clark
- Greensperson
- Extras Casting by
- Assistants to Mr. Berman
- Assistants to Mr. Carson
- Victoria Wilson
- Assistant to Mr. Williams
- Carolyn M. Dahm
- Assistant to Mr. Lauritson
- Assistant to Mr. Stewart
- Production Auditor
- Tim L. Pearson
- Assistant Production Auditor
- Debbie Tieman
- Unit Publicist
- Don Levy
- Video Consultant
- Liz Radley
- Video Playback Supervisor
- Video Playback Operator
- Larry Markart
- Production Assistants
- Lisa J. Block
- Brian Manis
- Jamie Cohen
- Megan Hickey
- Penny Juday
- Linda King
- Michael Williams
- Transportation Coordinator
- Gaston Veilleux
- Transportation Captain
- Steve Brodsky
- Craft Service
- William Nuzzo
- First Aid
- Harold Fowler
- Caters
- Home on the Range
- Horse Wrangler
- Cat by
- Rocket Propulsion by
- Aerotech, Inc.
- Color Timer
- Terry Haggar
- Negative Cutter
- Theresa Repola Mohammed
- Main Title Design
- Special Visual Effects by
- Industrial Light & Magic, a division of Lucas Digital Ltd.
- Visual Effects Co-Supervisor
- Alex Seiden
- Visual Effects Producer
- Roni McKinley
- Visual Effects Art Director
- Computer Graphics Supervisor
- John Schlag
- Visual Effects Coordinators
- Alia Almeida Agha
- Ginger Theisen
- Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor
- Bart Giovannetti
- Computer Graphic Artists
- Joel Aron
- Barbara Brennan
- Donald S. Butler
- Rob Coleman
- Scott Frankel
- Peg Hunter
- Henry LaBounta
- Stewart W. Lew
- Mary McCulloch
- Pat Myers
- Barbara L. Nellis
- Doug Smythe
- Ben Snow
- Laurence Treweek
- Dennis Turner
- Habib Zargarpour
- Concept Designer
- Mark Moore
- Visual Effects Editor
- Michael McGovern
- Visual Effects Camera Operator
- Visual Effects Camera Assistants
- Kate O'Neill
- Joe Biggins
- Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
- Model Supervisor
- Model Department Supervisor
- Jeff Olson
- Chief Model Makers
- Lorne Peterson
- Jon Foreman
- Larry Tan
- Steve Gawley
- Brian Gernand
- Model Makers
- Mark Anderson
- Charlie Bailey
- Michael Cummins
- Giovanni Donovan
- Nelson Hall
- Michael Lynch
- Scott McNamara
- Richard Miller
- Chris Reed
- Kim Smith
- Tony Sommers
- Steve Walton
- Howie Weed
- Digital Matte Artists
- Bill Mather
- Yusei Uesugi
Miniature Crash Sequence Photography Unit
- Director of Photography
- Kim Marks
- Stage Manager
- Edward Hirsh
- First Assistant Photographer
- Pat McArdle
- Key Rigging Technician
- David Heron
- Effects Riggers
- Geoff Heron
- Joseph Fulmer
- First Company Grip
- Dick Dova
- Grip
- Carl Assmus
- Camera Engineer
- Duncan Sutherland
- Supervising Stage Technician
- Pat Fitzsimmons
- Optical Supervisor
- Bruce Vecchitto
- CG Software Developer
- Zoran Kacic-Alesic
- Scanning Supervisor
- Joshua Pines
- Scanning Operator
- Mike Ellis
- Optical Line-Up
- Tim Geideman
- CG Technical Assistants
- Chris Chaplin
- Michael Min
- Systems Support Specialist
- Ken Corvino
- CG Production Assistant
- John Stillman
- Production Assistant
- Margaret Lynch
- Payroll Supervisor
- Executive in Charge of Production
- ILM President
- Jim Morris
- Digital Visual Effects by
- Visual Effects Producer
- Digital Compositing Supervisor
- Digital Compositors
- Steve Bowen
- Danny Mudgett
- Associate Digital Compositors
- Ernie Camacho
- Selena Cornish
- Lenny Forher
- Visual Effects Editor
- Karey Maltzahn
- Creative Supervisor Computer Imaging
- Joni Jacobson
- Computer Imaging Supervisor
- Dawn Guinta
- Digital Compositors/Artists
- Peter Koczera
- Andrew Mumford
- Digital Artists
- Larry Gaynor
- Gregory Oehler
- Technical Supervisor
- Bill Feightner
- Computer Systems Engineer
- Dick Caine
- Computer Programmer
- Jim Ryan
- Computer System Administrator
- Vinh Ly
- Digital Film Recording by
- Efilm
- Technical Supervisor
- Richard Moc
- Editor
- John Bartle
- Operators
- Peter Moc
- David M. St. Clair
- Production Coordinator
- Tripp Hudson
- Special Visual Effects by
- Effects Supervisor
- Producer
- Animation Supervisor
- Animators
- Ron Moreland
- Mark Wendell
- Will Rivera
- Chalermpon "Yo" Poungpeth
- Systems Manager
- Kathi Samec
- Additional Optical Effects
- Titles and Opticals
- Pacific Title
- Digital Composites
- Photo Chemical Composites
- Jeff Matakovich
- Matte Painting
- Soundtrack Album available on
- Theme from Star Trek TV Series
- Music by Alexander Courage
- Color by
- Deluxe
- Sound by
- Todd A-O Studios
- Special Thanks To
- Grays Harbor Historical Seaport Authority and the Lady Washington
- Special Artwork provided by The Philip Edgerly Agency
- The Nettman Camera Remote Systems by Matthews Studios Electronics, Inc. Burbank, CA
- TFT LCD Color Monitors provided by Sharp Electronics Corporation USA & Japan
- Shockwave Entertainment
- State of Nevada Department of Conservation and Natural Resources, Division of State Parks
- Valley of Fire State Park
- Nevada Film Commission
- US Forest Service
- Kern County Board of Trade
- City of Pasadena
- Akela Crane
- Public Missiles Ltd.
- Jeri Taylor
- Dan Dickman
- Gary Rimbey
- James Van Over
- Delmore Schwartz – "Dreams Begin Responsibilities" – © 1978 by New Directions Pub. Corp. used by permission of New Directions